CleanHand OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 150 984 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 96 348 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 181 236 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 43 482 € | — | 12 026 € |
| Q3 2025 | 42 829 € | 2 | 10 820 € |
| Q2 2025 | 10 196 € | 2 | 10 715 € |
| Q1 2025 | 14 857 € | 2 | 10 598 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 19 143 | 180 252 | 141 783 | 154 062 | 285 935 | 345 715 | 260 024 |
| Total non-current assets | 4872 | 29 762 | 56 617 | 48 359 | 51 187 | 32 587 | 870 040 |
| Total assets | 24 015 | 210 014 | 198 400 | 202 421 | 337 122 | 378 302 | 1 130 064 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2751 | 39 976 | 46 821 | 38 924 | 2024 | 6189 | 274 869 |
| Non-current liabilities | 30 000 | 65 679 | 20 368 | 17 423 | 55 507 | 49 832 | 161 789 |
| Total liabilities | 32 751 | 105 655 | 67 189 | 56 347 | 57 531 | 56 021 | 436 658 |
| Share capital | 5000 | 5792 | 7108 | 8633 | 11 182 | 11 182 | 11 182 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −2369 | −13 736 | 71 017 | −174 701 | −280 629 | −205 695 | −371 351 |
| Profit for the year | −11 367 | 84 753 | −245 718 | −105 928 | 74 934 | −166 100 | 370 681 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 27 550 | 298 804 | 418 070 | 474 104 | 682 894 | 682 894 |
| Total equity | −8736 | 104 359 | 131 211 | 146 074 | 279 591 | 322 281 | 693 406 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2071 | 386 642 | 307 137 | 169 107 | 255 007 | 139 077 | 161 850 |
| Operating profit | −11 367 | 84 751 | −245 728 | −105 924 | 74 934 | −166 101 | 370 676 |
| EBITDA | −10 764 | 86 755 | −237 978 | −97 666 | 84 106 | −157 268 | 376 455 |
| Profit before income tax | −11 367 | 84 751 | −245 718 | −105 931 | 74 934 | −166 100 | 370 681 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −11 367 | 84 753 | −245 718 | −105 928 | 74 934 | −166 100 | 370 681 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 98 437 | 218 630 | 142 948 | 39 340 | 77 733 | 201 304 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 603 | 2004 | 7750 | 8258 | 9172 | 8833 | 5779 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph1st level only
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 2 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: CleanHand OÜ
Overview
CleanHand OÜ (registry code 14601884) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is research and development in natural sciences and engineering (EMTAK 72101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102113756).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 161 850 €, up 16,4% on the previous year (139 077 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 107% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 370 681 € (229% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 80 925 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 130 064 € and equity 693 406 € (61,4% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 6270 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 150 984 €, up 253% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 17 owners. The largest stake (45,7%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.