DNL Logistics OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 068 621 € | 14 | 20 526 € |
| Q2 2026 | 996 301 € | 15 | 18 652 € |
| Q1 2026 | 867 876 € | 13 | 17 684 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 277 431 € | 13 | 17 892 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 066 110 € | 13 | 17 939 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 313 286 € | 12 | 17 296 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 138 719 € | 13 | 17 759 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 43 321 | 140 428 | 240 225 | 273 377 | 152 339 | 318 323 | 497 927 |
| Total non-current assets | 48 905 | 108 825 | 150 978 | 382 926 | 624 595 | 494 641 | 493 494 |
| Total assets | 92 226 | 249 253 | 391 203 | 656 303 | 776 934 | 812 964 | 991 421 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 36 895 | 25 145 | 39 172 | 53 085 | 76 013 | 154 113 | 476 114 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 11 270 | 132 251 | 244 126 | 230 244 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 36 895 | 25 145 | 50 442 | 185 336 | 320 139 | 384 357 | 476 114 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 52 581 | 221 358 | 287 011 | 359 217 | 454 046 | 425 856 |
| Profit for the year | 52 831 | 168 777 | 116 653 | 181 206 | 94 828 | −28 189 | 86 701 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 55 331 | 224 108 | 340 761 | 470 967 | 456 795 | 428 607 | 515 307 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 463 773 | 1 078 607 | 1 208 832 | 2 476 335 | 3 552 323 | 3 570 349 | 3 066 362 |
| Operating profit | 52 831 | 168 777 | 116 653 | 193 956 | 122 083 | −10 816 | 106 286 |
| EBITDA | 60 718 | 185 127 | 144 784 | 273 962 | 361 920 | 234 741 | 312 618 |
| Profit before income tax | 52 831 | 168 777 | 116 653 | 193 956 | 122 083 | −28 189 | 86 701 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 52 831 | 168 777 | 116 653 | 181 206 | 94 828 | −28 189 | 86 701 |
| Labour costs | 7948 | 9634 | 15 116 | 76 275 | 156 784 | 186 703 | 200 590 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7887 | 16 350 | 28 131 | 80 006 | 239 837 | 245 557 | 206 332 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 51 000 | 109 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: DNL Logistics OÜ
Overview
DNL Logistics OÜ (registry code 14641441) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Rae küla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is logistikaalane tegevus (EMTAK 52251). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102128709).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 066 362 €, down 14,1% on the previous year (3 570 349 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 37,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 86 701 € (2,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 255 530 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 991 421 € and equity 515 307 € (52,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 068 621 €. The company had 14 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 20 526 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1040 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (8945003XY9F2SG7R7645) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.