Taristu Grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 297 634 € | 14 | 29 992 € |
| Q2 2026 | 281 955 € | 13 | 26 563 € |
| Q1 2026 | 327 436 € | 10 | 19 508 € |
| Q4 2025 | 456 503 € | 11 | 22 460 € |
| Q3 2025 | 328 526 € | 11 | 34 374 € |
| Q2 2025 | 403 546 € | 13 | 24 820 € |
| Q1 2025 | 379 730 € | 14 | 9546 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 94 033 | 332 763 | 941 890 | 549 219 | 400 372 | 547 349 | 416 776 |
| Total non-current assets | 37 678 | 114 557 | 505 940 | 555 862 | 589 768 | 462 944 | 524 305 |
| Total assets | 131 711 | 447 320 | 1 447 830 | 1 105 081 | 990 140 | 1 010 293 | 941 081 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 79 909 | 189 365 | 937 845 | 614 287 | 860 044 | 934 811 | 629 795 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 39 130 | 163 080 | 178 847 | 117 149 | 42 058 | 203 184 |
| Total liabilities | 79 909 | 228 495 | 1 100 925 | 793 134 | 977 193 | 976 869 | 832 979 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 19 302 | 192 325 | 294 405 | 269 197 | 10 197 | 30 674 |
| Profit for the year | 49 302 | 197 023 | 152 080 | 15 042 | −259 000 | 20 477 | 74 678 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 51 802 | 218 825 | 346 905 | 311 947 | 12 947 | 33 424 | 108 102 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 455 771 | 1 013 524 | 2 343 880 | 3 011 102 | 3 113 950 | 1 612 626 | 1 505 161 |
| Operating profit | 49 302 | 205 379 | 185 702 | 38 400 | −233 401 | 70 448 | 120 453 |
| EBITDA | 50 254 | 218 037 | 231 631 | 128 004 | −151 032 | 143 810 | 192 427 |
| Profit before income tax | 49 302 | 204 523 | 157 994 | 27 542 | −253 964 | 20 477 | 74 678 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 49 302 | 197 023 | 152 080 | 15 042 | −259 000 | 20 477 | 74 678 |
| Labour costs | 61 919 | 127 133 | 246 894 | 423 387 | 367 656 | 211 519 | 342 312 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 952 | 12 658 | 45 929 | 89 604 | 82 369 | 73 362 | 71 974 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 30 000 | 24 000 | 50 000 | 40 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue2 notes3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 047 317 € from 5 contracting authorities (09.11.2023–09.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraavikaevetööd 2026 (Maa- ja Ruumiamet) · Matu oja | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 23 106 € | 09.06.2026 |
| Maaparandustööd 2026 (IV piiratud hankemenetlus) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 7858 € | 12.05.2026 |
| Maaparandustööd 2026 (IV piiratud hankemenetlus) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 12 806 € | 12.05.2026 |
| Tõrvandi tee 13 kinnistu korterelamu ja hoonevälise veevarustuse ja kanalisatsiooni ehitamine | Kambja Vallavalitsus | 31 993 € | 24.10.2025 |
| Kaevikute kaevamine ja muud pinnasetööd (SIIL2025) | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 36 884 € | 24.04.2025 |
| Tsiatsungõlmaa lasketiiru remonttööd | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 53 350 € | 10.06.2024 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2024-1 · RKU0166 Mõrgi ÜP-115 maaparandussüsteem | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 45 000 € | 23.04.2024 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2024-1 · RKU0267 Aheru maaparandussüsteem | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 45 000 € | 23.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Taristu Grupp OÜ
Overview
Taristu Grupp OÜ (registry code 14655638) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Antsla linn, Antsla vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of water, gas and sewerage pipelines (EMTAK 42211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102135093).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 505 161 €, down 6,7% on the previous year (1 612 626 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 74 678 € (5,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 115 782 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 941 081 € and equity 108 102 € (11,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 297 634 €, down 9,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 14 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 29 992 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1430 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.