OMA Katused OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 61 536 € | 2 | 5676 € |
| Q2 2026 | 55 744 € | 2 | 5417 € |
| Q1 2026 | 11 315 € | 2 | 5850 € |
| Q4 2025 | 79 622 € | 2 | 6010 € |
| Q3 2025 | 174 895 € | 2 | 6214 € |
| Q2 2025 | 45 538 € | 2 | 5939 € |
| Q1 2025 | 200 147 € | 2 | 5861 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2500 | 51 047 | 95 531 | 88 095 | 104 436 | 432 687 | 219 075 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 65 767 | 29 374 |
| Total assets | 2500 | 51 047 | 95 531 | 88 095 | 104 436 | 498 454 | 248 449 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | 45 881 | 72 864 | 384 | 1128 | 246 833 | 13 200 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 18 812 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | — | 45 881 | 72 864 | 384 | 1128 | 265 645 | 13 200 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 0 | 2666 | 20 167 | 85 211 | 808 | 230 310 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 2666 | 17 501 | 65 044 | 15 597 | 229 501 | 2439 |
| Total equity | 2500 | 5166 | 22 667 | 87 711 | 103 308 | 232 809 | 235 249 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | 50 697 | 211 959 | 683 759 | 39 661 | 1 171 184 | 328 242 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 2666 | 17 501 | 65 040 | 15 590 | 255 388 | 3497 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | 261 572 | 22 422 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 2666 | 17 501 | 65 044 | 15 597 | 254 501 | 2439 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 2666 | 17 501 | 65 044 | 15 597 | 229 501 | 2439 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | 56 726 | 56 572 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 6184 | 18 925 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 419 921 € from 4 contracting authorities (05.04.2024–08.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmse mõisa härrastemaja katusekatte vahetus · joint bid | Sihtasutus Virumaa Muuseumid | 163 837 € | 08.09.2025 |
| Simuna kiriku tornikiivri restaureerimine · joint bid | Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Simuna Siimona ja Juuda Kogudus | 191 825 € | 31.07.2025 |
| Kohtu tn 8 hoone katuse rekonstrueerimine · joint bid | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 390 464 € | 31.05.2024 |
| Tallinna dominiiklaste kloostri Püha Katariina kiriku katuse restaureerimine | Tallinna Linnaplaneerimise Amet | 419 921 € | 05.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OMA Katused OÜ
Overview
OMA Katused OÜ (registry code 14655791) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Aruküla alevik, Raasiku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102299913).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 328 242 €, down 72,0% on the previous year (1 171 184 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 45,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2439 € (0,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 328 242 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 248 449 € and equity 235 249 € (94,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 61 536 €, down 64,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5676 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1820 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.