Räpina Puit OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 731 229 € | 16 | 62 392 € |
| Q2 2026 | 765 152 € | 14 | 50 719 € |
| Q1 2026 | 682 304 € | 14 | 48 049 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 306 663 € | 13 | 43 523 € |
| Q3 2025 | 435 903 € | 12 | 39 389 € |
| Q2 2025 | 541 385 € | 12 | 35 233 € |
| Q1 2025 | 572 394 € | 12 | 22 313 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3360 | 9623 | 46 356 | 126 850 | 121 987 | 80 410 | 211 458 |
| Total non-current assets | 2500 | 13 994 | 153 493 | 434 372 | 545 313 | 1 042 390 | 1 826 846 |
| Total assets | 5860 | 23 617 | 199 849 | 561 222 | 667 300 | 1 122 800 | 2 038 304 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1520 | 5587 | 72 897 | 181 318 | 188 778 | 279 102 | 497 786 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 56 573 | 194 539 | 190 307 | 350 377 | 836 094 |
| Total liabilities | 1520 | 5587 | 129 470 | 375 857 | 379 085 | 629 479 | 1 333 880 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 1840 | 15 530 | 67 879 | 185 365 | 288 215 | 493 321 |
| Profit for the year | 1840 | 13 690 | 52 349 | 117 486 | 102 850 | 205 106 | 211 103 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 4340 | 18 030 | 70 379 | 185 365 | 288 215 | 493 321 | 704 424 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 8744 | 85 328 | 240 756 | 877 627 | 1 443 661 | 1 930 535 | 1 999 485 |
| Operating profit | 1840 | 13 690 | 52 375 | 121 742 | 114 532 | 237 103 | 249 061 |
| EBITDA | — | 13 885 | 57 359 | 151 356 | 166 974 | 346 617 | 421 732 |
| Profit before income tax | 1840 | 13 690 | 52 349 | 117 486 | 102 850 | 205 106 | 211 103 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1840 | 13 690 | 52 349 | 117 486 | 102 850 | 205 106 | 211 103 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 781 | 0 | 74 940 | 106 089 | 176 922 | 371 986 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 195 | 4984 | 29 614 | 52 442 | 109 514 | 172 671 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.01.2026–02.01.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvendusraie- ja kokkuveoteenuste tellimine Kagu regioonis Võru piirkonnas 2025-7 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 2 660 000 € | 02.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Räpina Puit OÜ
Overview
Räpina Puit OÜ (registry code 14667618) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Ristipalo küla, Räpina vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102137635).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 999 485 €, up 3,6% on the previous year (1 930 535 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 147% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 211 103 € (10,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 166 624 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 038 304 € and equity 704 424 € (34,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 731 229 €, up 67,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 16 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 62 392 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2430 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.