Aurem Motors OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 24 951 € | 1 | 1201 € |
| Q2 2026 | 29 191 € | 1 | 1131 € |
| Q1 2026 | 21 567 € | 1 | 1063 € |
| Q4 2025 | 29 685 € | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q3 2025 | 21 971 € | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q2 2025 | 29 669 € | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q1 2025 | 27 382 € | 1 | 1046 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 6404 | 16 955 | 11 408 | 11 837 | 12 620 | 20 748 | 25 075 |
| Total non-current assets | 5300 | 16 170 | 16 836 | 15 974 | 12 779 | 9624 | 5488 |
| Total assets | 11 704 | 33 125 | 28 244 | 27 811 | 25 399 | 30 372 | 30 563 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 7844 | 15 637 | 12 261 | 3036 | 3234 | 7167 | 8086 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 12 906 | 10 147 | 16 524 | 11 500 | 11 500 | 11 500 |
| Total liabilities | 7844 | 28 543 | 22 408 | 19 560 | 14 734 | 18 667 | 19 586 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 3860 | 4582 | 5836 | 8251 | 10 665 | 11 705 |
| Profit for the year | 3860 | 722 | 1254 | 2415 | 2414 | 1040 | −728 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 3860 | 4582 | 5836 | 8251 | 10 665 | 11 705 | 10 977 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 35 168 | 62 188 | 92 621 | 105 372 | 87 539 | 97 389 | 100 838 |
| Operating profit | 3860 | 917 | 1480 | 2629 | 2751 | 1112 | −531 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | 5232 | 3605 |
| Profit before income tax | 3860 | 722 | 1254 | 2415 | 2414 | 1040 | −728 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3860 | 722 | 1254 | 2415 | 2414 | 1040 | −728 |
| Labour costs | 3479 | 13 878 | 26 814 | 25 524 | 13 627 | 13 166 | 14 226 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 4120 | 4136 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Aurem Motors OÜ
Overview
Aurem Motors OÜ (registry code 14685177) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Keila linn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102145245).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 100 838 €, up 3,5% on the previous year (97 389 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 728 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 100 838 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 30 563 € and equity 10 977 € (35,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 24 951 €, up 13,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1201 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.