FOREST care OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 133 122 € | 2 | 34 915 € |
| Q2 2026 | 244 121 € | 7 | 39 850 € |
| Q1 2026 | 144 492 € | 8 | 27 125 € |
| Q4 2025 | 181 711 € | 7 | 31 950 € |
| Q3 2025 | 108 087 € | 8 | 29 631 € |
| Q2 2025 | 258 222 € | 9 | 30 723 € |
| Q1 2025 | 92 182 € | 17 | 16 322 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 15 000 € (6% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019/20 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 35 310 | 105 571 | 349 310 | 370 741 | 119 974 | 89 067 | 122 018 |
| Total non-current assets | 2162 | 11 112 | 61 807 | 100 503 | 162 284 | 168 615 | 176 843 |
| Total assets | 37 472 | 116 683 | 411 117 | 471 244 | 282 258 | 257 682 | 298 861 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 9771 | 17 903 | 17 493 | 27 029 | 21 638 | 23 752 | 51 601 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 9771 | 17 903 | 17 493 | 27 029 | 21 638 | 23 752 | 51 601 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 27 701 | 98 779 | 393 624 | 429 082 | 260 620 | 218 930 |
| Profit for the year | 27 701 | 71 079 | 294 845 | 50 591 | −168 462 | −26 690 | 28 330 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 27 701 | 98 780 | 393 624 | 444 215 | 260 620 | 233 930 | 247 260 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 240 142 | 268 633 | 806 552 | 723 290 | 371 006 | 468 691 | 660 954 |
| Operating profit | 27 730 | 71 079 | 294 845 | 50 591 | −168 482 | −26 690 | 28 003 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 295 184 | 54 915 | −162 966 | −18 305 | 36 826 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 701 | 71 079 | 294 845 | 50 591 | −168 462 | −26 690 | 28 330 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 701 | 71 079 | 294 845 | 50 591 | −168 462 | −26 690 | 28 330 |
| Labour costs | 115 133 | 83 672 | 213 520 | 264 842 | 159 787 | 240 718 | 276 519 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 339 | 4324 | 5516 | 8385 | 8823 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 27 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 15 133 | 0 | 15 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (01.04.2026–02.04.2026). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Edela - Tartumaa · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 486 486 € | 02.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Ida-Tartumaa · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 663 390 € | 02.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Kirde - Tartumaa · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 353 808 € | 02.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lõuna- Pärnumaa · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 530 712 € | 01.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lääne- Raplamaa · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 663 390 € | 01.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Ida- Pärnumaa · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 442 260 € | 01.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: FOREST care OÜ
Overview
FOREST care OÜ (registry code 14685817) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Vahi alevik, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102180653).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 660 954 €, up 41,0% on the previous year (468 691 €). From 2019/20 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 28 330 € (4,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 73 439 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 298 861 € and equity 247 260 € (82,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 133 122 €, up 23,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 34 915 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 10 140 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.