Kortle Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025/26Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 52 186 € | 2 | 4831 € |
| Q2 2026 | 41 764 € | 3 | 4149 € |
| Q1 2026 | 63 885 € | 3 | 4010 € |
| Q4 2025 | 35 590 € | 3 | 4622 € |
| Q3 2025 | 97 330 € | 4 | 4401 € |
| Q2 2025 | 79 912 € | 4 | 6429 € |
| Q1 2025 | 66 588 € | 4 | 6271 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 6835 | 1350 | 26 858 | 41 861 | 25 840 | 40 274 | 48 476 |
| Total non-current assets | 8012 | 17 926 | 51 101 | 61 785 | 90 233 | 311 545 | 509 118 |
| Total assets | 14 847 | 19 276 | 77 959 | 103 646 | 116 073 | 351 819 | 557 594 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 13 787 | 11 318 | 51 594 | 41 186 | 32 505 | 28 511 | 52 277 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 4381 | 4381 | 66 816 | 58 697 |
| Total liabilities | 13 787 | 11 318 | 51 594 | 45 567 | 36 886 | 95 327 | 110 974 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −3551 | 5458 | 24 118 | 55 578 | 76 686 | 253 992 |
| Profit for the year | −1440 | 9009 | 18 407 | 31 461 | 21 109 | 177 306 | 190 128 |
| Total equity | 1060 | 7958 | 26 365 | 58 079 | 79 187 | 256 492 | 446 620 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 29 675 | 89 959 | 161 579 | 205 787 | 228 343 | 450 990 | 269 396 |
| Operating profit | −1440 | 9009 | 18 407 | 32 274 | 23 263 | 181 766 | 194 894 |
| EBITDA | −1152 | 10 026 | 22 580 | 38 976 | 30 977 | 192 390 | 208 235 |
| Profit before income tax | −1440 | 9009 | 18 407 | 31 461 | 21 109 | 177 306 | 190 128 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −1440 | 9009 | 18 407 | 31 461 | 21 109 | 177 306 | 190 128 |
| Labour costs | 23 118 | 27 869 | 37 115 | 47 100 | 48 147 | 65 232 | 55 982 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 288 | 1017 | 4173 | 6702 | 7714 | 10 624 | 13 341 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 2111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 15 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (25.09.2024–25.09.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lääne-Nigula valla Noarootsi, Oru, Palivere ja Taebla osavalla kohalike teede talihoole 2024-2027 · Osa 4 Palivere, Allikmaa, Luigu, Väänla ja Vidruka lumetõrje | Lääne-Nigula Vallavalitsus | 15 000 € | 25.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Kortle Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Kortle Ehitus OÜ (registry code 14687682) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Palivere alevik, Lääne-Nigula vald, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (EMTAK 43999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102289004).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025/26 was 269 396 €, down 40,3% on the previous year (450 990 €). From 2019/20 to 2025/26, revenue grew by an average of 44,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025/26 was 190 128 € (70,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025/26 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 89 799 €. At the end of financial year 2025/26, total assets were 557 594 € and equity 446 620 € (80,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 52 186 €, down 46,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4831 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1580 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025/26) was filed on 31.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.