RJ Network OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 321 024 € | 4 | 11 528 € |
| Q2 2026 | 246 972 € | 4 | 11 788 € |
| Q1 2026 | 192 689 € | 4 | 11 007 € |
| Q4 2025 | 164 273 € | 5 | 9587 € |
| Q3 2025 | 168 553 € | 5 | 10 644 € |
| Q2 2025 | 163 069 € | 5 | 14 156 € |
| Q1 2025 | 178 470 € | 5 | 11 909 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 25 496 | 54 268 | 131 586 | 119 868 | 117 541 | 120 515 | 139 529 |
| Total non-current assets | 8795 | 38 835 | 36 404 | 30 747 | 30 599 | 100 799 | 141 619 |
| Total assets | 34 291 | 93 103 | 167 990 | 150 615 | 148 140 | 221 314 | 281 148 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 394 | 25 980 | 30 290 | 29 201 | 42 564 | 114 386 | 112 263 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 3350 | 1628 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 12 394 | 25 980 | 33 640 | 30 829 | 42 564 | 114 386 | 112 263 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 19 397 | 64 623 | 131 850 | 93 785 | 77 481 | 104 428 |
| Profit for the year | 19 397 | 45 226 | 67 227 | −14 564 | 9291 | 26 947 | 61 957 |
| Total equity | 21 897 | 67 123 | 134 350 | 119 786 | 105 576 | 106 928 | 168 885 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 77 256 | 283 456 | 363 847 | 303 905 | 387 077 | 466 350 | 586 260 |
| Operating profit | 19 397 | 45 226 | 69 315 | −13 785 | 13 837 | 34 625 | 67 587 |
| EBITDA | 19 614 | 47 288 | 77 606 | −4512 | 23 351 | 48 460 | 96 952 |
| Profit before income tax | 19 397 | 45 226 | 67 227 | −14 564 | 15 166 | 32 514 | 61 957 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 397 | 45 226 | 67 227 | −14 564 | 9291 | 26 947 | 61 957 |
| Labour costs | 18 024 | 89 737 | 108 156 | 62 295 | 55 108 | 84 723 | 111 271 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 217 | 2062 | 8291 | 9273 | 9514 | 13 835 | 29 365 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 501 | 25 595 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.11.2025–04.11.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serverite, võrguseadmete ja kettamassiivide raamhange | Riigi Info- ja Kommunikatsioonitehnoloogia Keskus | up to 100 000 000 € | 04.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: RJ Network OÜ
Overview
RJ Network OÜ (registry code 14694302) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is andmetöötlustaristu, andmemajutus jms tegevus (EMTAK 63101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102147829).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 586 260 €, up 25,7% on the previous year (466 350 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 40,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 61 957 € (10,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 117 252 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 281 148 € and equity 168 885 € (60,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 321 024 €, up 90,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 528 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1850 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.