Coursy Technology OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 144 865 € | 10 | 67 925 € |
| Q2 2026 | 165 921 € | 10 | 66 732 € |
| Q1 2026 | 194 352 € | 10 | 64 269 € |
| Q4 2025 | 182 169 € | 10 | 59 867 € |
| Q3 2025 | 171 859 € | 9 | 58 387 € |
| Q2 2025 | 148 968 € | 9 | 49 695 € |
| Q1 2025 | 187 991 € | 8 | 45 999 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 56 687 | 76 133 | 132 134 | 130 408 | 148 970 | 168 326 | 169 971 |
| Total non-current assets | 176 403 | 922 156 | 1 229 980 | 1 275 902 | 1 298 625 | 1 352 802 | 1 417 103 |
| Total assets | 233 090 | 998 289 | 1 362 114 | 1 406 310 | 1 447 595 | 1 521 128 | 1 587 074 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 130 449 | 180 643 | 136 591 | 269 491 | 485 508 | 184 776 | 255 468 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 256 488 | 348 179 | 343 397 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 130 449 | 437 131 | 484 770 | 612 888 | 485 508 | 184 776 | 255 468 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 9550 | 9550 | 9550 | 10 000 | 11 030 | 11 030 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 100 141 | 492 838 | 407 994 | 303 252 | 261 361 | 309 176 |
| Profit for the year | 100 141 | −5983 | −84 845 | −104 742 | −42 217 | 47 815 | −33 406 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 457 450 | 459 801 | 480 620 | 691 052 | 1 016 146 | 1 044 806 |
| Total equity | 102 641 | 561 158 | 877 344 | 793 422 | 962 087 | 1 336 352 | 1 331 606 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 104 145 | 625 159 | 275 587 | 347 172 | 471 285 | 562 868 | 649 191 |
| Operating profit | 100 141 | 15 402 | −56 332 | −71 032 | −15 957 | 54 000 | −34 842 |
| EBITDA | — | 63 994 | 78 453 | 85 250 | 160 066 | 251 861 | 192 386 |
| Profit before income tax | 100 141 | −5983 | −84 845 | −104 742 | −42 217 | 47 815 | −33 406 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 100 141 | −5983 | −84 845 | −104 742 | −42 217 | 47 815 | −33 406 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 65 789 | 87 531 | 141 201 | 187 968 | 199 555 | 570 471 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 48 592 | 134 785 | 156 282 | 176 023 | 197 861 | 227 228 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph1st level only
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 035 000 € from 8 contracting authorities (05.07.2024–29.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| AS Eesti Liinirongid digitaalse õpikeskkonna hankimine | AS Eesti Liinirongid | 65 000 € | 29.07.2026 |
| Õpihaldussüsteem Coursy | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | 200 000 € | 05.02.2026 |
| Koolitusplatvorm "Coursy" litsentside ostmine | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 120 000 € | 10.11.2025 |
| Litsentsid e-koolituskeskkonna Coursy kasutamiseks | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lastehaigla | 90 000 € | 02.05.2025 |
| E - õppe platvormi hankimine | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 150 000 € | 21.01.2025 |
| Veebipõhise e-õppekeskkonna kasutusõigus | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | 140 000 € | 31.12.2024 |
| Koolitusplatvorm | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 200 000 € | 31.12.2024 |
| Õpihaldustarkvara Coursy litsents ja hooldus | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 70 000 € | 05.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Coursy Technology OÜ
Overview
Coursy Technology OÜ (registry code 14699729) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is web search portal activities (EMTAK 63911). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102171167).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 649 191 €, up 15,3% on the previous year (562 868 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 35,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 33 406 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 64 919 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 587 074 € and equity 1 331 606 € (83,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 144 865 €, down 15,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 67 925 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4070 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 30 owners. The largest stake (39,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.