MERKIN AUTO OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 643 € | 1 | 1388 € |
| Q2 2026 | 13 562 € | 2 | 1300 € |
| Q1 2026 | 15 903 € | 2 | 1219 € |
| Q4 2025 | 10 000 € | 2 | 1219 € |
| Q3 2025 | 12 047 € | 2 | 1219 € |
| Q2 2025 | 11 069 € | 2 | 1219 € |
| Q1 2025 | 29 684 € | 2 | 1053 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2024
| 2019/20 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 38 359 | 33 341 | 26 455 | 28 187 | 9205 |
| Total non-current assets | 35 285 | 31 267 | 27 252 | 23 235 | 19 219 |
| Total assets | 73 644 | 64 608 | 53 707 | 51 422 | 28 424 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 62 958 | 41 380 | 29 654 | 14 704 | 3355 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 62 958 | 41 380 | 29 654 | 14 704 | 3355 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 8186 | 20 729 | 21 553 | 34 219 |
| Profit for the year | 8186 | 12 542 | 824 | 12 665 | −11 650 |
| Total equity | 10 686 | 23 228 | 24 053 | 36 718 | 25 069 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 92 536 | 54 591 | 64 646 | 84 096 | 57 732 |
| Operating profit | 8186 | 12 540 | 821 | 12 663 | −11 653 |
| EBITDA | 13 068 | 16 557 | 4838 | 16 680 | −7636 |
| Profit before income tax | 8186 | 12 542 | 824 | 12 665 | −11 650 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8186 | 12 542 | 824 | 12 665 | −11 650 |
| Labour costs | 5470 | 9377 | 10 501 | 11 641 | 13 172 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4882 | 4017 | 4017 | 4017 | 4017 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.11.2025–14.11.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Järva valla teede talihooldeteenus 2025-2028 · Vao-Abaja – Koidu – Ellavere - Udeva piirkond · joint bid | Järva Vallavalitsus | 1412 € | 14.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MERKIN AUTO OÜ
Overview
MERKIN AUTO OÜ (registry code 14808295) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Abaja küla, Järva vald, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102191419).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 57 732 €, down 31,3% on the previous year (84 096 €). From 2019/20 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 11,1% per year. Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 11 650 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 57 732 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 28 424 € and equity 25 069 € (88,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 22 643 €, up 88,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1388 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1000 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 29.06.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.