Jõgedearu OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 39 987 € | 2 | 4381 € |
| Q2 2026 | 36 509 € | 2 | 4596 € |
| Q1 2026 | 41 315 € | 2 | 4762 € |
| Q4 2025 | 32 758 € | 2 | 4851 € |
| Q3 2025 | 36 845 € | 2 | 4970 € |
| Q2 2025 | 50 281 € | 2 | 4747 € |
| Q1 2025 | 34 631 € | 2 | 4712 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 2968 | 6158 | 28 950 | 28 908 | 24 410 | 21 515 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 636 | 47 499 | 57 877 | 125 954 | 266 605 | 231 797 |
| Total assets | 16 604 | 53 657 | 86 827 | 154 862 | 291 015 | 253 312 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | — | 5996 | 11 972 | 30 501 | 35 204 | 10 789 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 31 856 | 26 401 | 51 661 | 111 759 | 107 025 |
| Total liabilities | — | 37 852 | 38 373 | 82 162 | 146 963 | 117 814 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 14 103 | 13 305 | 45 954 | 70 200 | 141 552 |
| Profit for the year | 14 104 | −798 | 32 649 | 24 246 | 71 352 | −8554 |
| Total equity | 16 604 | 15 805 | 48 454 | 72 700 | 144 052 | 135 498 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 13 142 | 29 161 | 96 274 | 116 609 | 139 344 | 147 122 |
| Operating profit | 14 104 | −798 | 32 649 | 25 072 | 73 844 | −6222 |
| EBITDA | 15 344 | 5388 | 45 651 | 45 177 | 111 915 | 37 553 |
| Profit before income tax | 14 104 | −798 | 32 649 | 24 246 | 71 352 | −8554 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 14 104 | −798 | 32 649 | 24 246 | 71 352 | −8554 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 802 | 38 071 | 44 780 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1240 | 6186 | 13 002 | 20 105 | 38 071 | 43 775 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 144 800 € from 1 contracting authorities (11.11.2024–25.05.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teeäärte niitmine niidukiga 2025-2028 (I) · Lääne-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 46 800 € | 25.05.2025 |
| Lumetõrje teenuse tellimine Põhja-Eesti piirkonnas · Paasvere - Venevere | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 35 000 € | 11.11.2024 |
| Lumetõrje teenuse tellimine Põhja-Eesti piirkonnas · Käru - Tammiku | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 28 000 € | 11.11.2024 |
| Lumetõrje teenuse tellimine Põhja-Eesti piirkonnas · Tudu | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 35 000 € | 11.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Jõgedearu OÜ
Overview
Jõgedearu OÜ (registry code 14815993) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Kaasiksaare küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102196401).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 147 122 €, up 5,6% on the previous year (139 344 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 62,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 8554 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 73 561 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 253 312 € and equity 135 498 € (53,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 39 987 €, up 8,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4381 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1460 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.