Telbus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 447 € | 4 | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 7300 € | 1 | 434 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 | 1064 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 2 | 1446 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 2 | 1085 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 2 | — |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2019/20 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 12 675 | 30 117 | 47 308 | 41 231 | 928 | 9440 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 2238 | 0 | — | — |
| Total assets | 12 675 | 30 117 | 49 546 | 41 231 | 928 | 9440 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 5646 | 13 586 | 5036 | 0 | — | 550 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 16 558 | 0 | — | 7252 |
| Total liabilities | 5646 | 13 586 | 21 594 | 0 | — | 7802 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 7029 | 16 531 | 27 952 | 325 | 928 |
| Profit for the year | 7029 | 9502 | 11 421 | 13 279 | 603 | 710 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 7029 | 16 531 | 27 952 | 41 231 | 928 | 1638 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 60 133 | 82 180 | 117 786 | 31 247 | 1665 | 39 898 |
| Operating profit | 7029 | 9502 | 11 421 | 13 279 | 603 | 710 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 15 517 | 603 | — |
| Profit before income tax | 7029 | 9502 | 11 421 | 13 279 | 603 | 710 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7029 | 9502 | 11 421 | 13 279 | 603 | 710 |
| Labour costs | 5587 | 12 081 | 12 299 | 2199 | 0 | 11 416 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 2238 | 0 | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 40 906 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 € from 1 contracting authorities (18.08.2026–18.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antsla valla koolide õpilasvedu aastatel 2026-2031 | Antsla Vallavalitsus | 2 € | 18.08.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Telbus OÜ
Overview
Telbus OÜ (registry code 14824259) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Uue-Antsla küla, Antsla vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other passenger land transport n.e.c. (EMTAK 49391). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102294248).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 39 898 €, up 2296% on the previous year (1665 €). From 2019/20 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 7,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 710 € (1,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 39 898 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 9440 € and equity 1638 € (17,4% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 710 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 13 447 €. The company had 4 employees in that quarter.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.