BAU HANSA OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | — | — | 508 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | — | 2257 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 3 | 8814 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 7 | 2945 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 3 | 6173 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | 435 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 24 124 | 1 | 1956 | 1689 | 1982 | 2603 | 5 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 10 290 | 7770 | 2000 | 1040 | 80 | 0 |
| Total assets | 24 124 | 10 291 | 9726 | 3689 | 3022 | 2683 | 5 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 9860 | 0 | 0 | 1670 | 461 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 9860 | 0 | 0 | 1670 | 461 | 0 | 0 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 14 264 | 10 291 | 9726 | 2019 | 2561 | 2684 |
| Profit for the year | 14 264 | −3973 | −565 | −7707 | 543 | 122 | −2679 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2501 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 14 264 | 10 291 | 9726 | 2019 | 2561 | 2683 | 5 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 38 700 | 0 | 1960 | 17 320 | 51 150 | 43 518 | 42 429 |
| Operating profit | 14 264 | −3973 | −565 | −7707 | 543 | 122 | −2679 |
| EBITDA | — | −1663 | 1955 | −6097 | 1503 | 1082 | −2599 |
| Profit before income tax | 14 264 | −3973 | −565 | −7707 | 543 | 122 | −2679 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 14 264 | −3973 | −565 | −7707 | 543 | 122 | −2679 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 190 | 49 627 | 42 415 | 44 797 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 2310 | 2520 | 1610 | 960 | 960 | 80 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: BAU HANSA OÜ
Overview
BAU HANSA OÜ (registry code 14849153) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 42 429 €, down 2,5% on the previous year (43 518 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 2679 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 10 607 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 € and equity 5 € (100% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 700 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q2 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.