Sun and Stars OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 38 593 € | 1 | 8969 € |
| Q2 2026 | 41 313 € | 1 | 8797 € |
| Q1 2026 | 467 613 € | 1 | 12 331 € |
| Q4 2025 | 39 028 € | 2 | 10 945 € |
| Q3 2025 | 44 514 € | 2 | 11 117 € |
| Q2 2025 | 43 074 € | 2 | 9549 € |
| Q1 2025 | 28 197 € | 2 | 19 947 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 270 000 € (22% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2019/20 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 91 994 | 420 247 | 380 029 | 756 000 | 1 235 019 | 1 283 531 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 1985 | 1574 | 1163 | 753 |
| Total assets | 91 994 | 420 247 | 382 014 | 757 574 | 1 236 182 | 1 284 284 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 4285 | 5664 | 9814 | 21 228 | 21 426 | 16 243 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 4285 | 5664 | 9814 | 21 228 | 21 426 | 16 243 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 85 209 | 375 282 | 334 418 | 699 417 | 942 256 |
| Profit for the year | 85 209 | 326 874 | −5582 | 399 428 | 512 839 | 323 285 |
| Total equity | 87 709 | 414 583 | 372 200 | 736 346 | 1 214 756 | 1 268 041 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 122 115 | 361 923 | 188 170 | 240 164 | 179 788 | 595 318 |
| Operating profit | 85 209 | 319 331 | 112 284 | 118 795 | 65 730 | 478 435 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 112 352 | 119 205 | 66 141 | 478 846 |
| Profit before income tax | 85 209 | 326 874 | 3623 | 407 178 | 519 350 | 399 439 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 85 209 | 326 874 | −5582 | 399 428 | 512 839 | 323 285 |
| Labour costs | 35 323 | 36 024 | 54 438 | 94 159 | 85 950 | 98 916 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 68 | 410 | 411 | 411 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 36 801 | 35 282 | 34 429 | 270 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sun and Stars OÜ
Overview
Sun and Stars OÜ (registry code 14863466) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is all other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 74991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102573066).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 595 318 €, up 231% on the previous year (179 788 €). From 2019/20 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 37,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019/20–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 323 285 € (54,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 297 659 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 284 284 € and equity 1 268 041 € (98,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 38 593 €, down 13,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8969 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 5310 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.