ADRETEC ESTONIA OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 231 631 € | 5 | 26 413 € |
| Q2 2026 | 418 590 € | 8 | 15 049 € |
| Q1 2026 | 455 207 € | 5 | 12 351 € |
| Q4 2025 | 158 948 € | 4 | 17 981 € |
| Q3 2025 | 294 474 € | 4 | 16 509 € |
| Q2 2025 | 193 844 € | 4 | 15 492 € |
| Q1 2025 | 515 259 € | 4 | 15 948 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 39 565 | 74 075 | 58 459 | 89 199 | 70 423 | 180 035 |
| Total non-current assets | 48 181 | 153 371 | 261 884 | 268 991 | 467 345 | 387 864 |
| Total assets | 87 746 | 227 446 | 320 343 | 358 190 | 537 768 | 567 899 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 833 | 56 551 | 137 767 | 150 349 | 283 741 | 150 284 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 55 852 | 42 799 | 24 597 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 37 833 | 112 403 | 180 566 | 174 946 | 283 741 | 150 284 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 26 413 | 70 048 | 137 278 | 180 744 | 251 527 |
| Profit for the year | 47 413 | 86 130 | 67 229 | 43 466 | 70 783 | 163 588 |
| Total equity | 49 913 | 115 043 | 139 777 | 183 244 | 254 027 | 417 615 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 135 689 | 351 400 | 471 078 | 466 022 | 920 591 | 991 288 |
| Operating profit | 48 138 | 97 531 | 85 054 | 55 777 | 79 253 | 170 946 |
| EBITDA | 52 889 | 111 482 | 106 559 | 89 881 | 119 011 | 315 723 |
| Profit before income tax | 47 413 | 91 380 | 77 307 | 43 466 | 70 783 | 163 588 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 47 413 | 86 130 | 67 229 | 43 466 | 70 783 | 163 588 |
| Labour costs | 10 514 | 30 476 | 60 941 | 68 625 | 122 302 | 150 951 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4751 | 13 951 | 21 505 | 34 104 | 39 758 | 144 777 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 21 000 | 42 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.11.2024–14.11.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Generaatori hankimine Tartu Vanglasse · joint bid | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 179 900 € | 14.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: ADRETEC ESTONIA OÜ
Overview
ADRETEC ESTONIA OÜ (registry code 14883954) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Lehmja küla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tsiviillaevade ja -paatide remont ja hooldus (EMTAK 33151). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102221703).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 991 288 €, up 7,7% on the previous year (920 591 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 48,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 163 588 € (16,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 247 822 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 567 899 € and equity 417 615 € (73,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 231 631 €, down 21,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 26 413 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3210 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.