Solutional OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 112 267 € | 10 | 59 203 € |
| Q2 2026 | 291 312 € | 11 | 58 932 € |
| Q1 2026 | 305 936 € | 11 | 58 846 € |
| Q4 2025 | 289 358 € | 11 | 48 721 € |
| Q3 2025 | 266 076 € | 9 | 56 921 € |
| Q2 2025 | 272 027 € | 10 | 52 899 € |
| Q1 2025 | 263 307 € | 10 | 68 507 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 110 871 € (78% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 162 767 | 429 865 | 412 039 | 232 189 | 258 940 | 459 159 |
| Total non-current assets | 22 171 | 25 167 | 35 401 | 33 524 | 27 255 | 23 424 |
| Total assets | 184 938 | 455 032 | 447 440 | 265 713 | 286 195 | 482 583 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 747 | 58 364 | 99 373 | 76 653 | 141 533 | 120 632 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 24 747 | 58 364 | 99 373 | 76 653 | 141 533 | 120 632 |
| Share capital | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 56 056 | 109 537 | 93 547 | 13 768 | 31 271 |
| Profit for the year | 157 671 | 338 092 | 236 010 | 92 993 | 128 374 | 328 160 |
| Total equity | 160 191 | 396 668 | 348 067 | 189 060 | 144 662 | 361 951 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 277 060 | 707 275 | 890 385 | 797 145 | 965 514 | 1 082 579 |
| Operating profit | 157 667 | 363 476 | 304 183 | 144 122 | 155 349 | 358 027 |
| EBITDA | 159 844 | 370 074 | 313 979 | 158 575 | 171 338 | 373 427 |
| Profit before income tax | 157 671 | 363 496 | 304 209 | 144 766 | 156 500 | 359 431 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 157 671 | 338 092 | 236 010 | 92 993 | 128 374 | 328 160 |
| Labour costs | 93 126 | 230 268 | 467 838 | 536 557 | 626 963 | 490 073 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2177 | 6598 | 9796 | 14 453 | 15 989 | 15 400 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 4 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 101 615 | 284 611 | 252 000 | 172 772 | 110 871 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 539 990 € from 4 contracting authorities (08.01.2024–12.05.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruumiandmete halduse platvormi ja sellega seonduvate süsteemide arendustööd | Siseministeeriumi infotehnoloogia- ja arenduskeskus | up to 600 000 € | 12.05.2026 |
| Andmepõhine aruandlus puidu ja puittoodete osas: äri- ja eelanalüüsi teostamine ning prototüübi loomine (Keskkonnaagentuur ja Majandus- ja Kommunikatsiooniministeerium) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 39 990 € | 23.09.2024 |
| Partnerportaali äri- ja süsteemianalüüs ning arendus | Tervisekassa | 500 000 € | 16.04.2024 |
| Riigipilve lisateenus: IT süsteemide migreerimise või arendamise või administreerimise või konsultatsiooni raamhange · IT konsultatsioon | Riigi Info- ja Kommunikatsioonitehnoloogia Keskus | up to 100 000 € | 06.02.2024 |
| Riigipilve lisateenus: IT süsteemide migreerimise või arendamise või administreerimise või konsultatsiooni raamhange · IT süsteemide migreerimine või arendamine või administreerimine | Riigi Info- ja Kommunikatsioonitehnoloogia Keskus | up to 900 000 € | 08.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Solutional OÜ
Overview
Solutional OÜ (registry code 14917587) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Laagri alevik, Saue vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102233982).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 082 579 €, up 12,1% on the previous year (965 514 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 328 160 € (30,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 108 258 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 482 583 € and equity 361 951 € (75,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 112 267 €, down 57,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 59 203 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3580 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (25%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.