Wahtramets OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 143 192 € | 6 | 6496 € |
| Q2 2026 | 152 001 € | 6 | 9976 € |
| Q1 2026 | 99 381 € | 7 | 17 196 € |
| Q4 2025 | 109 683 € | 7 | 12 856 € |
| Q3 2025 | 115 414 € | 5 | 7627 € |
| Q2 2025 | 70 110 € | 4 | 4493 € |
| Q1 2025 | 118 619 € | 3 | 5470 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 41 206 | 56 046 | 81 310 | 256 529 | 212 423 | 226 381 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 44 525 | 65 525 | 58 075 | 262 313 | 411 477 |
| Total assets | 41 206 | 100 571 | 146 835 | 314 604 | 474 736 | 637 858 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 4892 | 24 368 | 29 075 | 155 136 | 119 018 | 124 405 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 50 476 | 155 786 |
| Total liabilities | 4892 | 24 368 | 29 075 | 155 136 | 169 494 | 280 191 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 33 814 | 73 703 | 115 260 | 156 968 | 302 742 |
| Profit for the year | 33 814 | 39 889 | 41 557 | 41 708 | 145 774 | 52 425 |
| Total equity | 36 314 | 76 203 | 117 760 | 159 468 | 305 242 | 357 667 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 94 319 | 238 137 | 278 851 | 188 742 | 632 176 | 431 621 |
| Operating profit | 33 814 | 39 889 | 41 557 | 41 707 | 155 286 | 65 382 |
| Profit before income tax | 33 814 | 39 889 | 41 557 | 41 708 | 145 774 | 52 425 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 33 814 | 39 889 | 41 557 | 41 708 | 145 774 | 52 425 |
| Labour costs | 4079 | 20 645 | 24 099 | 20 624 | 54 887 | 98 369 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 581 037 € from 2 contracting authorities (31.10.2023–05.08.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Wahtramets OÜ
Overview
Wahtramets OÜ (registry code 14939011) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Kasemetsa küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102285299).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 431 621 €, down 31,7% on the previous year (632 176 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 35,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 52 425 € (12,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 71 937 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 637 858 € and equity 357 667 € (56,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 143 192 €, up 24,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6496 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 830 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.