DEF Metsatööd OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 13 380 | 21 330 | 36 180 | 42 130 | 75 060 | 112 569 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 13 380 | 21 330 | 36 180 | 42 130 | 75 060 | 112 569 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 13 380 | 21 330 | 36 180 | 39 630 | 72 560 |
| Profit for the year | 13 380 | 7950 | 14 850 | 5950 | 32 930 | 37 509 |
| Total equity | 13 380 | 21 330 | 36 180 | 42 130 | 75 060 | 112 569 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 34 380 | 35 950 | 38 850 | 33 150 | 37 250 | 39 856 |
| Operating profit | 13 380 | 7950 | 14 850 | 5950 | 32 930 | 37 509 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 380 | 7950 | 14 850 | 5950 | 32 930 | 37 509 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 380 | 7950 | 14 850 | 5950 | 32 930 | 37 509 |
| Labour costs | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 28 927 € from 2 contracting authorities (23.06.2024–07.09.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: DEF Metsatööd OÜ
Overview
DEF Metsatööd OÜ (registry code 14940540) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Sojamaa küla, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 39 856 €, up 7,0% on the previous year (37 250 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 37 509 € (94,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 112 569 € and equity 112 569 € (100% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.