Veisar OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 103 271 € | 3 | 4668 € |
| Q2 2026 | 70 152 € | 2 | 3521 € |
| Q1 2026 | 42 412 € | 2 | 3347 € |
| Q4 2025 | 79 538 € | 3 | 4776 € |
| Q3 2025 | 153 180 € | 3 | 4182 € |
| Q2 2025 | 56 966 € | 3 | 4311 € |
| Q1 2025 | 23 475 € | 3 | 4211 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 40 127 | 76 445 | 93 329 | 59 546 | 37 158 | 75 023 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 2654 | 2004 | 26 529 | 65 882 | 51 715 |
| Total assets | 40 127 | 79 099 | 95 333 | 86 075 | 103 040 | 126 738 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 765 | 12 551 | 24 628 | 8139 | 7010 | 18 996 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 14 500 | 20 500 |
| Total liabilities | 19 765 | 12 551 | 24 628 | 8139 | 21 510 | 39 496 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 17 862 | 64 049 | 65 705 | 72 936 | 79 030 |
| Profit for the year | 17 862 | 46 186 | 1656 | 7231 | 6094 | 5712 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 2500 | 2500 | — | — |
| Total equity | 20 362 | 66 548 | 70 705 | 77 936 | 81 530 | 87 242 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 97 882 | 307 241 | 322 951 | 373 267 | 358 517 | 330 145 |
| Operating profit | 17 882 | 46 373 | 1706 | 7407 | 6360 | 6081 |
| EBITDA | — | 46 969 | 2356 | 9382 | 11 641 | 19 048 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 862 | 46 186 | 1656 | 7231 | 6094 | 5712 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 862 | 46 186 | 1656 | 7231 | 6094 | 5712 |
| Labour costs | 9462 | 32 534 | 34 625 | 46 759 | 52 483 | 44 649 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 596 | 650 | 1975 | 5281 | 12 967 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 250 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.01.2026–08.01.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vee- ja kanalisatsioonisüsteemide hooldus ja avariitööd | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 250 000 € | 08.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Veisar OÜ
Overview
Veisar OÜ (registry code 16030931) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is building and rental house management (apartment, housing and building associations etc.) (EMTAK 68321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102280980).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 330 145 €, down 7,9% on the previous year (358 517 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 27,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5712 € (1,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 110 048 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 126 738 € and equity 87 242 € (68,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 103 271 €, down 32,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4668 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1100 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.