OÜ VõluhaldjasRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 69 953 € | 4 | 13 165 € |
| Q2 2026 | 66 709 € | 4 | 13 738 € |
| Q1 2026 | 62 660 € | 4 | 14 800 € |
| Q4 2025 | 99 296 € | 4 | 14 494 € |
| Q3 2025 | 84 300 € | 4 | 16 782 € |
| Q2 2025 | 114 049 € | 6 | 13 993 € |
| Q1 2025 | 129 342 € | 5 | 17 382 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2020/21 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 126 738 | 86 713 | 96 068 | 92 971 | 47 425 |
| Total non-current assets | 69 802 | 27 423 | 40 833 | 16 544 | 7211 |
| Total assets | 196 540 | 114 136 | 136 901 | 109 515 | 54 636 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 28 522 | 39 132 | 64 995 | 70 480 | 38 547 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 28 522 | 39 132 | 64 995 | 70 480 | 38 547 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 40 518 | 22 493 | 19 406 | 44 180 |
| Profit for the year | 165 518 | 31 986 | 46 913 | 17 129 | −30 591 |
| Total equity | 168 018 | 75 004 | 71 906 | 39 035 | 16 089 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 429 158 | 544 627 | 575 275 | 526 451 | 332 496 |
| Operating profit | 165 512 | 63 660 | 58 512 | 33 996 | −26 599 |
| EBITDA | 169 619 | 71 523 | 62 974 | 36 021 | −26 430 |
| Profit before income tax | 165 518 | 63 236 | 54 962 | 27 000 | −32 747 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 165 518 | 31 986 | 46 913 | 17 129 | −30 591 |
| Labour costs | 60 456 | 135 353 | 148 236 | 153 735 | 133 101 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4107 | 7863 | 4462 | 2025 | 169 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 125 000 | 50 011 | 50 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Võluhaldjas
Overview
OÜ Võluhaldjas (registry code 16108484) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Õssu küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (EMTAK 32991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102313488).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 332 496 €, down 36,8% on the previous year (526 451 €). From 2020/21 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,2% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2020/21–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 30 591 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 110 832 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 54 636 € and equity 16 089 € (29,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 69 953 €, down 17,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 165 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2080 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.