Spinman OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2022Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 15 € | — | 52 € |
| Q4 2025 | 36 € | 1 | 113 € |
| Q3 2025 | 11 477 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1644 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 9168 € | 1 | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2022
| 2019/20 | 2021 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 58 494 | 69 323 | 109 669 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 40 918 | 69 451 |
| Total assets | 58 494 | 110 241 | 179 120 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 28 735 | 31 259 | 67 071 |
| Non-current liabilities | 25 298 | 73 464 | 101 287 |
| Total liabilities | 54 033 | 104 723 | 168 358 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 4461 | 5518 |
| Profit for the year | 4461 | 1057 | 5244 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 4461 | 5518 | 10 762 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 56 953 | 165 267 | 142 998 |
| Operating profit | 4461 | 3726 | 5244 |
| EBITDA | — | 8449 | 9967 |
| Profit before income tax | 4461 | 1057 | 5244 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4461 | 1057 | 5244 |
| Labour costs | 1561 | 31 456 | 20 302 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 4723 | 4723 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Spinman OÜ
Overview
Spinman OÜ (registry code 14839918) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Õssu küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mootorsõidukite elektri- ja elektroonikaseadmete tootmine (EMTAK 29311).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2022 was 142 998 €, down 13,5% on the previous year (165 267 €). From 2019/20 to 2022, revenue grew by an average of 58,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2022 was 5244 € (3,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2022 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 142 998 €. At the end of financial year 2022, total assets were 179 120 € and equity 10 762 € (6,0% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1260 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q1 2026 was 15 €, down 99,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 52 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
3 annual reports have not been filed on time, the latest for financial year 2025.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2022) was filed on 10.11.2024. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q1 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.