KIVI CLIMBING OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 50 997 € | 6 | 5308 € |
| Q2 2026 | 70 148 € | 7 | 5100 € |
| Q1 2026 | 79 389 € | 7 | 5464 € |
| Q4 2025 | 112 714 € | 6 | 5658 € |
| Q3 2025 | 88 326 € | 7 | 5801 € |
| Q2 2025 | 117 097 € | 9 | 5555 € |
| Q1 2025 | 110 640 € | 9 | 5303 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2020/21 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 30 283 | 38 227 | 78 312 | 53 302 | 61 206 |
| Total non-current assets | 241 557 | 253 387 | 204 799 | 187 843 | 119 830 |
| Total assets | 271 840 | 291 614 | 283 111 | 241 145 | 181 036 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 18 910 | 23 828 | 19 302 | 42 819 | 40 297 |
| Non-current liabilities | 250 000 | 265 000 | 250 000 | 234 375 | 234 375 |
| Total liabilities | 268 910 | 288 828 | 269 302 | 277 194 | 274 672 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 430 | 286 | 11 309 | −38 549 |
| Profit for the year | 430 | −144 | 11 023 | −49 858 | −57 587 |
| Total equity | 2930 | 2786 | 13 809 | −36 049 | −93 636 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 121 484 | 228 030 | 335 275 | 313 238 | 325 980 |
| Operating profit | 3724 | 2375 | 11 147 | −43 868 | −56 664 |
| EBITDA | 11 976 | 35 145 | 70 301 | 20 974 | 12 258 |
| Profit before income tax | 430 | −144 | 11 023 | −49 858 | −57 587 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 430 | −144 | 11 023 | −49 858 | −57 587 |
| Labour costs | 11 860 | 32 873 | 41 133 | 61 660 | 66 571 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8252 | 32 770 | 59 154 | 64 842 | 68 922 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: KIVI CLIMBING OÜ
Overview
KIVI CLIMBING OÜ (registry code 16109058) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is spordi- ja jõusaalide tegevus (EMTAK 93131). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102313394).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 325 980 €, up 4,1% on the previous year (313 238 €). From 2020/21 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 28,0% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 57 587 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 65 196 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 50 997 €, down 42,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5308 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 710 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (32%) is held by Aguila Capital Oy.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−93 636 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.