Metsakuru Grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 165 327 € | 8 | 14 336 € |
| Q2 2026 | 409 092 € | 9 | 9332 € |
| Q1 2026 | 13 432 € | 10 | 5282 € |
| Q4 2025 | 25 838 € | 4 | 6207 € |
| Q3 2025 | 150 871 € | 8 | 9166 € |
| Q2 2025 | 276 301 € | 10 | 6539 € |
| Q1 2025 | 750 € | 10 | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 6310 | 9052 | 14 532 | 30 204 | 117 209 |
| Total non-current assets | 19 412 | 84 476 | 282 551 | 356 838 | 511 713 |
| Total assets | 25 722 | 93 528 | 297 083 | 387 042 | 628 922 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 12 018 | 764 | 6665 | 24 361 | 97 660 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 62 154 | 205 155 | 212 619 | 302 006 |
| Total liabilities | 12 018 | 62 918 | 211 820 | 236 980 | 399 666 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 11 204 | 28 110 | 82 763 | 147 562 |
| Profit for the year | 11 204 | 16 906 | 54 653 | 64 799 | 79 194 |
| Total equity | 13 704 | 30 610 | 85 263 | 150 062 | 229 256 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 78 337 | 145 755 | 203 114 | 269 339 | 460 021 |
| Operating profit | 11 204 | 17 350 | 57 464 | 77 358 | 98 627 |
| EBITDA | 11 204 | 19 725 | 68 973 | 98 055 | 125 029 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 204 | 16 906 | 54 653 | 64 799 | 79 194 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 204 | 16 906 | 54 653 | 64 799 | 79 194 |
| Labour costs | 15 832 | 28 767 | 54 055 | 54 338 | 73 292 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 2375 | 11 509 | 20 697 | 26 402 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Metsakuru Grupp OÜ
Overview
Metsakuru Grupp OÜ (registry code 16152551) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Tilla küla, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is taimede paljundamine (EMTAK 01301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102338913).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 460 021 €, up 70,8% on the previous year (269 339 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 55,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 79 194 € (17,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 115 005 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 628 922 € and equity 229 256 € (36,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 165 327 €, up 9,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 14 336 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1230 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.