KIPER OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 | 956 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 1 | 956 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 | 921 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 | 852 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 | 852 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 | 852 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | 850 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 2750 | 3884 | 7506 | 1869 | 1779 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 2750 | 3884 | 7506 | 1869 | 1779 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 250 | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 250 | 1134 | 3621 | 1869 | 1779 |
| Reserves and other equity | −250 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 2750 | 3884 | 7506 | 1869 | 1779 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 11 635 | 22 789 | 33 508 | 30 625 | 34 461 |
| Operating profit | 250 | 1134 | 3621 | 1869 | 1779 |
| EBITDA | 250 | 1134 | 3621 | 1869 | 1779 |
| Profit before income tax | 250 | 1134 | 3621 | 1869 | 1779 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 250 | 1134 | 3621 | 1869 | 1779 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 1562 | 11 822 | 12 043 | 12 062 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: KIPER OÜ
Overview
KIPER OÜ (registry code 16158619) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is püsimeigiteenused (EMTAK 96224).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 34 461 €, up 12,5% on the previous year (30 625 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1779 € (5,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 34 461 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1779 € and equity 1779 € (100% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 750 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.