Ganzas OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8665 € | 1 | 449 € |
| Q2 2026 | 14 273 € | 1 | 363 € |
| Q1 2026 | 9075 € | 1 | 387 € |
| Q4 2025 | 13 084 € | 1 | 449 € |
| Q3 2025 | 12 003 € | 1 | 449 € |
| Q2 2025 | 44 079 € | 1 | 350 € |
| Q1 2025 | 6622 € | 1 | 378 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2024
| 2022/23 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||
| Total current assets | 481 | 4840 |
| Total non-current assets | 4126 | 6254 |
| Total assets | 4607 | 11 094 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||
| Current liabilities | 11 264 | 18 232 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 11 264 | 18 232 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −9158 |
| Profit for the year | −9158 | −480 |
| Total equity | −6657 | −7138 |
| Income statement | ||
| Sales revenue | 14 358 | 38 267 |
| Operating profit | −9158 | −470 |
| EBITDA | −8655 | 1200 |
| Profit before income tax | −9158 | −480 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −9158 | −480 |
| Labour costs | 4469 | 5659 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 503 | 1670 |
| Other indicators | ||
| Employees | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Ganzas OÜ
Overview
Ganzas OÜ (registry code 16567507) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Lohkva küla, Luunja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is püsimeigiteenused (EMTAK 96224). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102536003).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 38 267 €, up 167% on the previous year (14 358 €). Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 480 €. In financial year 2024 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 38 267 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 8665 €, down 27,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 449 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 470 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time. Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2024 (−7138 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 30.06.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.