Nool Projekt OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 377 641 € | 11 | 33 103 € |
| Q2 2026 | 198 326 € | 11 | 32 798 € |
| Q1 2026 | 464 263 € | 11 | 34 058 € |
| Q4 2025 | 672 065 € | 11 | 35 214 € |
| Q3 2025 | 531 869 € | 11 | 35 788 € |
| Q2 2025 | 274 224 € | 11 | 32 794 € |
| Q1 2025 | 278 149 € | 10 | 35 441 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 64 000 € (34% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 169 309 | 237 251 | 259 829 | 342 391 | 504 151 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 072 | 70 460 | 64 445 | 90 520 | 49 838 |
| Total assets | 200 381 | 307 711 | 324 274 | 432 911 | 553 989 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 143 481 | 130 508 | 142 909 | 183 628 | 270 474 |
| Non-current liabilities | 24 551 | 57 134 | 43 162 | 60 267 | 33 778 |
| Total liabilities | 168 032 | 187 642 | 186 071 | 243 895 | 304 252 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 6616 | 71 309 | 86 157 | 122 516 |
| Profit for the year | 29 849 | 110 953 | 64 394 | 100 359 | 124 721 |
| Total equity | 32 349 | 120 069 | 138 203 | 189 016 | 249 737 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 337 701 | 906 049 | 1 341 627 | 1 439 504 | 1 713 627 |
| Operating profit | 29 970 | 118 043 | 77 151 | 114 453 | 144 308 |
| EBITDA | 31 231 | 129 878 | 92 638 | 142 069 | 172 035 |
| Profit before income tax | 29 849 | 116 761 | 74 479 | 110 819 | 142 772 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 29 849 | 110 953 | 64 394 | 100 359 | 124 721 |
| Labour costs | 96 035 | 209 322 | 331 059 | 335 318 | 326 616 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1261 | 11 835 | 15 487 | 27 616 | 27 727 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 23 233 | 46 260 | 49 546 | 64 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 155 724 € from 6 contracting authorities (05.10.2023–09.07.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leie kogukonnamaja projekteerimine | Viljandi Vallavalitsus | 28 890 € | 09.07.2026 |
| Katuste ehitustööd, Looduse tee 2, Vana-Võidu | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 494 851 € | 15.05.2026 |
| Ehitustööde raamleping | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | up to 2 000 000 € | 04.04.2025 |
| Ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange 2024-2028 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | up to 100 000 000 € | 25.09.2024 |
| Pargi tee 14a remonditööd | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 182 532 € | 29.07.2024 |
| Olustvere koolihoone energiatõhususe tööde projekteerimine | Põhja-Sakala Vallavalitsus | 44 749 € | 24.07.2024 |
| Valga Haigla B korpuse EMO puhkeruumi renoveerimine | aktsiaselts Valga Haigla | 120 845 € | 14.05.2024 |
| A. Kitzbergi nimelise Gümnaasiumi sööklaploki projekteerimine ja ehitamine | Mulgi Vallavalitsus | 230 971 € | 14.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Nool Projekt OÜ
Overview
Nool Projekt OÜ (registry code 16183882) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102354120).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 713 627 €, up 19,0% on the previous year (1 439 504 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 50,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 124 721 € (7,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 155 784 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 553 989 € and equity 249 737 € (45,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 377 641 €, down 29,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 33 103 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1920 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (25%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 23.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.