Webquer OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 61 676 € | 1 | 877 € |
| Q2 2026 | 25 739 € | 1 | 877 € |
| Q1 2026 | 38 421 € | 1 | 855 € |
| Q4 2025 | 22 487 € | 1 | 812 € |
| Q3 2025 | 21 024 € | 1 | 812 € |
| Q2 2025 | 41 952 € | 1 | 812 € |
| Q1 2025 | 49 639 € | 1 | 780 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 5041 | 4052 | 62 284 | 41 062 | 23 622 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 96 670 | 178 253 | 162 206 |
| Total assets | 5041 | 4052 | 158 954 | 219 315 | 185 828 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 84 | 455 | 22 356 | 10 678 | 20 094 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 000 | 12 362 | — | 4203 | 1264 |
| Total liabilities | 14 084 | 12 817 | 22 356 | 14 881 | 21 358 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | −8765 | 87 098 | 201 934 |
| Profit for the year | −11 543 | 2777 | 145 363 | 114 836 | −39 964 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | −2500 | — | — |
| Total equity | −9043 | −8765 | 136 598 | 204 434 | 164 470 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | — | 10 014 | 276 875 | 482 254 | 143 046 |
| Operating profit | −11 543 | 2777 | 145 363 | 117 047 | −39 964 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 145 655 | 138 080 | −353 |
| Profit before income tax | −11 543 | 2777 | 145 363 | 117 086 | −39 964 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −11 543 | 2777 | 145 363 | 114 836 | −39 964 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 23 796 | 39 062 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 292 | 21 033 | 39 611 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | 47 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 21 600 € from 4 contracting authorities (24.09.2025–25.08.2026). Plus 6 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT arendusteenuste raamleping · Konsulteerimine · joint bid | Lennuliiklusteeninduse Aktsiaselts | up to 60 000 € | 25.08.2026 |
| IT arendusteenuste raamleping · Tarkvaraarenduse teostamine · joint bid | Lennuliiklusteeninduse Aktsiaselts | up to 80 000 € | 25.08.2026 |
| IT arendusteenuste raamleping · Analüüsi ja tarkvaralahenduse disaini teostamine · joint bid | Lennuliiklusteeninduse Aktsiaselts | up to 200 000 € | 12.08.2026 |
| IT arendusteenuste raamleping · Tarkvara testimine ning koodi ülevaatus · joint bid | Lennuliiklusteeninduse Aktsiaselts | up to 60 000 € | 04.08.2026 |
| Transpordiameti digivärava hooldus- ja arendusteenuse raamhange · joint bid | Transpordiamet | up to 500 000 € | 10.06.2026 |
| Ruumiandmete halduse platvormi ja sellega seonduvate süsteemide arendustööd | Siseministeeriumi infotehnoloogia- ja arenduskeskus | up to 600 000 € | 12.05.2026 |
| Aktsiaselts Metrosert veebilehtede tehnilise hoolduse ja arendusteenuse koostööpartneri leidmine | Aktsiaselts Metrosert | 21 600 € | 24.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Webquer OÜ
Overview
Webquer OÜ (registry code 16234220) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer consultancy activities (EMTAK 62201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102374126).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 143 046 €, down 70,3% on the previous year (482 254 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 143% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 39 964 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 143 046 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 185 828 € and equity 164 470 € (88,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 61 676 €, up 193% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 877 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 710 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.