OÜ Mulgi MugilaRegistered

16249463Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2021

Key figures

151 048 €+15,9%
Revenue 2025
050 k100 k150 k200 k2021202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
05 k10 k15 k20212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 202656 500 €83391 €
Q2 202635 029 €81460 €
Q1 202634 098 €51630 €
Q4 202528 294 €62826 €
Q3 202556 995 €62996 €
Q2 202531 898 €62885 €
Q1 202534 607 €62529 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2021–2025
20212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets250000972810 689
Total non-current assets00000
Total assets250000972810 689
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities00069375707
Non-current liabilities00000
Total liabilities00069375707
Share capital25002500250025002500
Retained earnings of previous periods0—002791
Profit for the year0——27912191
Reserves and other equity———−2500−2500
Total equity25000027914982
Income statement
Sales revenue0—0130 332151 048
Operating profit0——27912191
EBITDA0————
Profit before income tax0——27912191
Profit for the reporting year0——27912191
Labour costs00015 60833 876
Depreciation of non-current assets0————
Other indicators
Employees00045
Calculated dividend————0

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%OÜ Mulgi Mugila1Eve SinisaluJaano SinisaluKirke Sinisalu
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

3 contracts

Public contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.01.2025–28.09.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
SA Valgamaa Arenguagentuurile toitlustusteenuse osutamineSihtasutus Valgamaa Arenguagentuurup to 45 000 €28.09.2026
Toitlustusteenuste osutamine SA Valgamaa Arenguagentuurile · Osa I - Toitlustusteenuse osutamine SA Valgamaa ArenguagentuurileSihtasutus Valgamaa Arenguagentuurup to 60 000 €24.01.2025
Toitlustusteenuste osutamine SA Valgamaa Arenguagentuurile · Osa II - Toitlustusteenuse osutamine SA Valgamaa ArenguagentuurileSihtasutus Valgamaa Arenguagentuurup to 30 000 €23.01.2025

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: OÜ Mulgi Mugila

Overview

OÜ Mulgi Mugila (registry code 16249463) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Tõrva linn, Tõrva vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restoranitegevus (EMTAK 5611). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102380987).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 151 048 €, up 15,9% on the previous year (130 332 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2191 € (1,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 30 210 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 10 689 € and equity 4982 € (46,6% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 56 500 €, down 0,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3391 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 450 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies