VEN Arendus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 58 147 € | 1 | 1808 € |
| Q2 2026 | 70 730 € | 1 | 1808 € |
| Q1 2026 | 67 031 € | 1 | 1832 € |
| Q4 2025 | 55 695 € | 1 | 1882 € |
| Q3 2025 | 51 662 € | 1 | 1882 € |
| Q2 2025 | 61 957 € | 1 | 1882 € |
| Q1 2025 | 82 909 € | 1 | 1854 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 64 255 | 188 482 | 35 517 | 58 014 | 179 978 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 663 547 | 1 935 116 | 2 070 155 | 2 531 788 | 2 483 424 |
| Total assets | 2 727 802 | 2 123 598 | 2 105 672 | 2 589 802 | 2 663 402 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 38 774 | 42 189 | 44 468 | 43 772 | 45 644 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 650 000 | 2 650 000 | 2 535 000 | 2 448 000 | 2 448 000 |
| Total liabilities | 2 688 774 | 2 692 189 | 2 579 468 | 2 491 772 | 2 493 644 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 36 528 | −571 090 | −476 296 | 95 530 |
| Profit for the year | 36 528 | −607 619 | 94 794 | 571 826 | 71 728 |
| Total equity | 39 028 | −568 591 | −473 796 | 98 030 | 169 758 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 81 614 | 323 324 | 327 124 | 298 587 | 240 918 |
| Operating profit | 36 527 | −607 632 | 94 870 | 571 823 | 71 718 |
| EBITDA | 42 980 | −588 272 | 132 125 | 604 631 | 120 082 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 528 | −607 619 | 94 794 | 571 826 | 71 728 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 36 528 | −607 619 | 94 794 | 571 826 | 71 728 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6825 | 20 727 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6453 | 19 360 | 37 255 | 32 808 | 48 364 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: VEN Arendus OÜ
Overview
VEN Arendus OÜ (registry code 16299231) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102404614).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 240 918 €, down 19,3% on the previous year (298 587 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 71 728 € (29,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 240 918 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 663 402 € and equity 169 758 € (6,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 58 147 €, up 12,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1808 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1240 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is OÜ Arca Varahaldus.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.