Tairi Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 177 € | 1 | 4348 € |
| Q2 2026 | 647 525 € | 1 | 4348 € |
| Q1 2026 | 930 133 € | 1 | 4348 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 128 119 € | 1 | 4348 € |
| Q3 2025 | 24 760 € | 1 | 4348 € |
| Q2 2025 | 19 600 € | 1 | 4348 € |
| Q1 2025 | 18 030 € | 1 | 4249 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 21 129 | 17 766 | 33 399 | 1 208 526 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | — | 6483 | 5083 |
| Total assets | 21 129 | 17 766 | 39 882 | 1 213 609 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 100 | 8957 | 26 141 | 1 103 814 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2784 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2884 | 8957 | 26 141 | 1 103 814 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 18 245 | 8808 | 13 742 |
| Profit for the year | 18 244 | −9436 | 4933 | 96 053 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2499 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 18 245 | 8809 | 13 741 | 109 795 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 35 449 | 38 800 | 77 686 | 3 075 857 |
| Operating profit | 18 244 | −9436 | 4928 | 95 880 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 5444 | 97 280 |
| Profit before income tax | 18 244 | −9436 | 4933 | 96 053 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 18 244 | −9436 | 4933 | 96 053 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 30 611 | 47 279 | 40 793 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 516 | 1400 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 23 543 700 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.06.2025–04.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sillamäe hotelli ehitustööd | TK Sillamäe Development OÜ | 10 223 700 € | 04.09.2026 |
| “Sillamäe hotell ehituse ja projekteerimise (tööprojekt) peatöövõtu läbirääkimistega hankemenetlus” | TK Sillamäe Development OÜ | 13 320 000 € | 30.06.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Tairi Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Tairi Ehitus OÜ (registry code 16448122) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Õvi küla, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102720275).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 075 857 €, up 3859% on the previous year (77 686 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 343% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 96 053 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 3 075 857 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 213 609 € and equity 109 795 € (9,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 28 177 €, up 13,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4348 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2680 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.