Kuusekänd OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 230 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 25 462 € | — | 150 € |
| Q1 2026 | 17 054 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 8960 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 21 749 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 24 819 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 19 863 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 19 437 | 10 353 | 29 057 | 15 968 |
| Total non-current assets | 41 111 | 87 014 | 86 900 | 83 915 |
| Total assets | 60 548 | 97 367 | 115 957 | 99 883 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 21 753 | 22 041 | 12 896 | 11 693 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 20 000 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 21 753 | 22 041 | 32 896 | 11 693 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 36 295 | 72 826 | 80 561 |
| Profit for the year | 36 295 | 36 531 | 7735 | 5129 |
| Total equity | 38 795 | 75 326 | 83 061 | 88 190 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 58 466 | 80 474 | 63 686 | 71 907 |
| Operating profit | 36 294 | 36 526 | 7708 | 5096 |
| EBITDA | 40 104 | 48 623 | 32 406 | 32 228 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 295 | 36 531 | 7735 | 5129 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 36 295 | 36 531 | 7735 | 5129 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3810 | 12 097 | 24 698 | 27 132 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 255 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.10.2024–22.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje tööde teostamine 2025/2026 talveperioodil · Osa 9. Metsaääre-Rabaküla | Saarde Vallavalitsus | 85 € | 22.10.2025 |
| Lumetõrjetööde teostamine Saarde vallas 2024/2025 talveperioodil · Osa 9. Metsaääre-Rabaküla | Saarde Vallavalitsus | 85 € | 08.10.2024 |
| Lumetõrjetööde teostamine Saarde vallas 2024/2025 talveperioodil · Osa 8. Jaamaküla-Lähkma-Saunametsa | Saarde Vallavalitsus | 85 € | 08.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Kuusekänd OÜ
Overview
Kuusekänd OÜ (registry code 16448932) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Jaamaküla, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other excavation and earthmoving work (EMTAK 43129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102471618).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 71 907 €, up 12,9% on the previous year (63 686 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5129 € (7,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 4 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 99 883 € and equity 88 190 € (88,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 31 230 €, up 43,6% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.