4 Lions Management OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 72 811 € | 1 | 1860 € |
| Q2 2026 | 50 519 € | 1 | 1860 € |
| Q1 2026 | 91 141 € | 1 | 1745 € |
| Q4 2025 | 287 747 € | 1 | 1516 € |
| Q3 2025 | 171 897 € | 1 | 1516 € |
| Q2 2025 | 35 044 € | 1 | 1516 € |
| Q1 2025 | 273 942 € | 1 | 1635 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 25 500 € (31% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 40 460 | 18 501 | 67 961 | 195 980 |
| Total non-current assets | 19 505 | 20 021 | 19 523 | 17 802 |
| Total assets | 59 965 | 38 522 | 87 484 | 213 782 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 2979 | 2248 | 6302 | 29 556 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2979 | 2248 | 6302 | 29 556 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −27 280 | 35 486 | 19 234 | 55 682 |
| Profit for the year | 84 266 | 788 | 61 948 | 128 544 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 56 986 | 36 274 | 81 182 | 184 226 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 177 073 | 92 109 | 227 525 | 670 695 |
| Operating profit | 91 428 | 6130 | 66 031 | 134 722 |
| EBITDA | 91 922 | 7613 | 67 524 | 136 442 |
| Profit before income tax | 91 426 | 6041 | 66 028 | 135 736 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 84 266 | 788 | 61 948 | 128 544 |
| Labour costs | 3399 | 10 349 | 13 254 | 14 495 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 494 | 1483 | 1493 | 1720 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 21 500 | 17 040 | 25 500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: 4 Lions Management OÜ
Overview
4 Lions Management OÜ (registry code 16460554) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (EMTAK 70201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102514708).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 670 695 €, up 195% on the previous year (227 525 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 55,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 128 544 € (19,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 670 695 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 213 782 € and equity 184 226 € (86,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 72 811 €, down 57,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1860 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1270 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.