RTHooldus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 2053 | 524 | 2797 | 2551 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 14 000 | 12 600 |
| Total assets | 2053 | 524 | 16 797 | 15 151 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 50 | 50 | 8250 | 4030 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 50 | 50 | 8250 | 4030 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 2003 | 474 | 8547 |
| Profit for the year | 2003 | −1529 | 8073 | 2574 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 2003 | 474 | 8547 | 11 121 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 2960 | 1090 | 16 083 | 15 846 |
| Operating profit | 2003 | −1529 | 8073 | 2574 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 3974 |
| Profit before income tax | 2003 | −1529 | 8073 | 2574 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2003 | −1529 | 8073 | 2574 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 1400 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: RTHooldus OÜ
Overview
RTHooldus OÜ (registry code 16477030) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Luigu küla, Lääne-Nigula vald, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 15 846 €, down 1,5% on the previous year (16 083 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 74,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2574 € (16,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 15 151 € and equity 11 121 € (73,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q2 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.