MRA Puit OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 727 € | — | 1000 € |
| Q2 2026 | 31 780 € | — | 1000 € |
| Q1 2026 | 33 882 € | — | 1118 € |
| Q4 2025 | 16 674 € | — | 1353 € |
| Q3 2025 | 25 285 € | — | 1353 € |
| Q2 2025 | 11 084 € | — | 1065 € |
| Q1 2025 | 46 908 € | — | 1086 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 16 000 € (10% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 35 673 | 32 163 | 11 619 | 62 213 | 75 788 | 65 733 | 30 301 |
| Total non-current assets | 93 470 | 85 163 | 98 906 | 89 374 | 76 229 | 100 120 | 124 431 |
| Total assets | 129 143 | 117 326 | 110 525 | 151 587 | 152 017 | 165 853 | 154 732 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 594 | 20 223 | 5799 | 13 750 | 8387 | 7012 | 4814 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 184 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 29 778 | 20 223 | 5799 | 13 750 | 8387 | 7012 | 4814 |
| Share capital | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 27 628 | 69 548 | 86 759 | 87 746 | 114 368 | 125 511 | 140 339 |
| Profit for the year | 69 235 | 25 053 | 15 465 | 47 589 | 26 760 | 30 828 | 7077 |
| Total equity | 99 365 | 97 103 | 104 726 | 137 837 | 143 630 | 158 841 | 149 918 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 202 213 | 137 504 | 127 524 | 150 964 | 116 302 | 118 091 | 89 353 |
| Operating profit | 70 385 | 25 710 | 17 050 | 49 365 | 30 687 | 33 408 | 11 588 |
| EBITDA | 84 082 | 37 654 | 29 974 | 62 318 | 43 833 | 47 157 | 25 538 |
| Profit before income tax | 69 235 | 25 057 | 16 865 | 49 366 | 30 693 | 33 412 | 11 590 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 69 235 | 25 053 | 15 465 | 47 589 | 26 760 | 30 828 | 7077 |
| Labour costs | 36 936 | 45 636 | 33 544 | 10 874 | 10 438 | 11 571 | 13 087 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 697 | 11 944 | 12 924 | 12 953 | 13 146 | 13 749 | 13 950 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 27 315 | 7842 | 14 478 | 20 967 | 15 617 | 16 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MRA Puit OÜ
Overview
MRA Puit OÜ (registry code 12071011) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Luigu küla, Lääne-Nigula vald, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101433466).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 89 353 €, down 24,3% on the previous year (118 091 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 12,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 7077 € (7,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 89 353 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 154 732 € and equity 149 918 € (96,9% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 820 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 19 727 €, down 22,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1000 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.