Juuli Tall OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 310 € | 1 | 885 € |
| Q2 2026 | 17 842 € | 1 | 519 € |
| Q1 2026 | 35 186 € | 1 | 1000 € |
| Q4 2025 | 21 182 € | 1 | 481 € |
| Q3 2025 | 22 625 € | 1 | 1442 € |
| Q2 2025 | 20 719 € | 1 | 1442 € |
| Q1 2025 | 28 024 € | 1 | 1503 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 4760 | 13 502 | 9451 | 15 854 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 422 790 | 405 592 | 388 394 |
| Total assets | 4760 | 436 292 | 415 043 | 404 248 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 3892 | 111 590 | 88 422 | 52 173 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 290 039 | 245 153 | 221 153 |
| Total liabilities | 3892 | 401 629 | 333 575 | 273 326 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 4238 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | −1632 | 32 163 | 78 968 |
| Profit for the year | −1632 | 33 795 | 46 805 | 47 716 |
| Total equity | 868 | 34 663 | 81 468 | 130 922 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | — | 45 304 | 107 323 | 105 064 |
| Operating profit | −1632 | 35 281 | 64 327 | 65 238 |
| EBITDA | — | 42 446 | 81 525 | 82 436 |
| Profit before income tax | −1632 | 33 795 | 46 805 | 47 716 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −1632 | 33 795 | 46 805 | 47 716 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 10 932 | 10 972 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 7165 | 17 198 | 17 198 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Juuli Tall OÜ
Overview
Juuli Tall OÜ (registry code 16509929) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other cattle and buffalo farming (EMTAK 01421). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102641147).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 105 064 €, down 2,1% on the previous year (107 323 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 52,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 47 716 € (45,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 105 064 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 404 248 € and equity 130 922 € (32,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 13 310 €, down 41,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 885 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 710 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.