Crespect OÜRegistered

16557621Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2022

Key figures

318 326 €+1,1%
Revenue 2025
+1,1%
Average annual growth 2024–2025
0100 k200 k300 k400 k20242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
01 m2 m3 m2022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 202658 484 €547 692 €
Q2 2026186 717 €544 610 €
Q1 202638 660 €450 462 €
Q4 2025294 902 €556 879 €
Q3 202595 089 €643 286 €
Q2 202594 384 €537 568 €
Q1 2025112 022 €428 745 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2022–2025
2022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets106 120571 198392 573415 230
Total non-current assets362 0651 040 8211 535 4431 795 440
Total assets468 1851 612 0191 928 0162 210 670
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities34 2321 464 746132 671397 278
Non-current liabilities———727 006
Total liabilities34 2321 464 746132 6711 124 284
Share capital2500250017 27417 274
Retained earnings of previous periods—−18 547−305 227−749 658
Profit for the year−18 547−286 680−444 431−708 959
Reserves and other equity—450 0002 527 7292 527 729
Total equity433 953147 2731 795 3451 086 386
Income statement
Sales revenue——315 000318 326
Operating profit−17 984−218 307−439 984−694 546
EBITDA—−74 900−133 210−235 461
Profit before income tax−18 547−286 680−444 431−708 959
Profit for the reporting year−18 547−286 680−444 431−708 959
Labour costs16 819104 017146 325437 772
Depreciation of non-current assets—143 407306 774459 085
Other indicators
Employees0336
Calculated dividend——00

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
Filed late: 2023
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph1st level only
7,46%6,27%16,84%16,3%9,36%7,46%4,15%3,44%3,44%2,67%1,83%1,72%1,68%0,75%0,71%0,34%Crespect OÜKatri-Helen WojtkowiakLauri LähebAku Johannes SorainenKaupo LepaseppSander Sebastian AgurOsaühing TanakaCrespect Investors Sy…OÜ NobisseAdvokaadibüroo Sorain…Datanor OÜDeltaCom Invest OÜLaptev & Sannikov OÜOÜ GinterklubiManagement OÜHeade Mõtete OÜAllar JõksAgur Investments OÜTrialpha OÜTweed Invest OÜ
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
YearFiles
2025PDFXBRL
2024DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL
2023DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL
2022DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Crespect OÜ

Overview

Crespect OÜ (registry code 16557621) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102598478).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 318 326 €, up 1,1% on the previous year (315 000 €). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 708 959 €. The company made a loss in all 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 53 054 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 210 670 € and equity 1 086 386 € (49,1% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 58 484 €, down 38,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 47 692 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 5640 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 16 owners. The largest stake (16,8%) is held by Osaühing Tanaka.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 12.10.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies