OÜ RahapajaradaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | 4986 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | 5208 € |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | 5735 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | — | 6579 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2022/23 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 149 719 | 160 202 | 148 085 |
| Total non-current assets | 831 099 | 1 032 684 | 1 032 008 |
| Total assets | 980 818 | 1 192 886 | 1 180 093 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 834 361 | 1 072 987 | 1 073 385 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 834 361 | 1 072 987 | 1 073 385 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 143 957 | 117 399 |
| Profit for the year | 143 957 | −26 558 | −13 191 |
| Total equity | 146 457 | 119 899 | 106 708 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 32 512 | 35 439 | 41 829 |
| Operating profit | 127 086 | 18 170 | 22 823 |
| EBITDA | 133 801 | 18 170 | — |
| Profit before income tax | 143 957 | −26 558 | −13 191 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 143 957 | −26 558 | −13 191 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6715 | 0 | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ Rahapajarada
Overview
OÜ Rahapajarada (registry code 16573471) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Vanamõisa küla, Saue vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102823978).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 41 829 €, up 18,0% on the previous year (35 439 €). From 2022/23 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,4% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 13 191 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 3 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 180 093 € and equity 106 708 € (9,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.