OÜ S-PowerRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 763 117 € | 2 | 5596 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 014 684 € | 2 | 17 317 € |
| Q1 2026 | 3 187 559 € | 2 | 5757 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 706 231 € | 2 | 15 717 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4 270 913 € | 2 | 6080 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 759 279 € | 2 | 18 771 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3 816 095 € | 2 | 5899 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 745 471 | 1 452 833 | 1 760 920 | 3 872 994 | 5 746 226 | 5 442 225 | 8 279 078 |
| Total non-current assets | 112 364 | 101 042 | 117 582 | 28 161 | 17 613 | 88 628 | 111 176 |
| Total assets | 1 857 835 | 1 553 875 | 1 878 502 | 3 901 155 | 5 763 839 | 5 530 853 | 8 390 254 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 180 839 | 546 810 | 1 698 392 | 3 564 218 | 3 506 544 | 2 156 888 | 3 250 866 |
| Non-current liabilities | 20 676 | 8993 | 12 293 | 8300 | 573 715 | 18 828 | 80 810 |
| Total liabilities | 1 201 515 | 555 803 | 1 710 685 | 3 572 518 | 4 080 259 | 2 175 716 | 3 331 676 |
| Share capital | 110 000 | 110 000 | 110 000 | 110 000 | 110 000 | 110 000 | 110 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 199 362 | 546 320 | 8072 | −92 182 | 218 637 | −26 421 | 3 245 137 |
| Profit for the year | 346 958 | 341 752 | −100 255 | 310 819 | 1 354 943 | 3 271 558 | 1 703 441 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 150 000 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 656 320 | 998 072 | 167 817 | 328 637 | 1 683 580 | 3 355 137 | 5 058 578 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5 837 782 | 7 362 879 | 4 163 083 | 12 108 839 | 14 921 352 | 24 167 775 | 11 337 011 |
| Operating profit | 351 237 | 341 493 | 119 684 | 345 403 | 1 470 107 | 3 579 617 | 1 569 654 |
| EBITDA | 365 046 | 352 815 | 131 478 | 360 794 | 1 480 655 | 3 589 088 | 1 586 791 |
| Profit before income tax | 346 958 | 341 752 | 119 745 | 310 819 | 1 354 943 | 3 645 977 | 1 703 441 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 346 958 | 341 752 | −100 255 | 310 819 | 1 354 943 | 3 271 558 | 1 703 441 |
| Labour costs | 55 351 | 50 080 | 60 996 | 68 045 | 75 146 | 131 848 | 107 413 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 809 | 11 322 | 11 794 | 15 391 | 10 548 | 9471 | 17 137 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 730 000 | 0 | 0 | 1 600 001 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
18 contractsPublic contracts won worth 27 604 179 € from 3 contracting authorities (23.11.2023–07.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endla 110kV AJ releekaitse ja automaatika renoveerimine | Elering AS | 379 563 € | 07.08.2026 |
| Kõpu V1T, T1T ja Tõstamaa T1T jõutrafode ostmine | Elektrilevi OÜ | 1 234 989 € | 02.07.2026 |
| Soo alajaama 110 kV C2T jõutrafo ost | Elektrilevi OÜ | 882 663 € | 02.07.2026 |
| Vanasadama 110/10 kV alajaama trafo ja keskpinge seadmete ost ja paigaldus koos tööprojekti koostamisega | aktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM | 5 540 444 € | 13.01.2026 |
| Püssi A3T vahetus | Elering AS | 2 074 333 € | 23.10.2025 |
| Ohukotsu 35/10 kV alajaama 2,5 MVA jõutrafo ostmine ja paigaldamine (IK1645) | Elektrilevi OÜ | 329 945 € | 27.07.2025 |
| Pärnu-Jaagupi alajaama V2T jõutrafo ostmine ja paigaldamine (IK1574) | Elektrilevi OÜ | 462 121 € | 01.06.2025 |
| Tori alajaama jõutrafo sidumine (IK1644) | Elektrilevi OÜ | 83 818 € | 15.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ S-Power
Overview
OÜ S-Power (registry code 12334752) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Vanamõisa küla, Saue vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation (EMTAK 4321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101566825).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 11 337 011 €, down 53,1% on the previous year (24 167 775 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 703 441 € (15,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 5 668 506 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 8 390 254 € and equity 5 058 578 € (60,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 763 117 €, down 11,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5596 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1800 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is OÜ Nikol.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.