Bestos OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 156 756 € | 8 | 8813 € |
| Q2 2026 | 132 896 € | 6 | 8789 € |
| Q1 2026 | 90 138 € | 6 | 8670 € |
| Q4 2025 | 101 128 € | 6 | 8695 € |
| Q3 2025 | 191 410 € | 7 | 7430 € |
| Q2 2025 | 84 232 € | 6 | 3019 € |
| Q1 2025 | 65 386 € | 2 | 2578 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 14 903 | 36 416 | 92 504 |
| Total non-current assets | 8329 | 69 526 | 83 517 |
| Total assets | 23 232 | 105 942 | 176 021 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 14 074 | 28 017 | 131 530 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 48 873 | 40 753 |
| Total liabilities | 14 074 | 76 890 | 172 283 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 6658 | 26 552 |
| Profit for the year | 6658 | 19 894 | −25 314 |
| Total equity | 9158 | 29 052 | 3738 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 101 299 | 235 723 | 450 771 |
| Operating profit | 6658 | 20 666 | −20 622 |
| EBITDA | 6815 | 22 676 | −13 265 |
| Profit before income tax | 6658 | 19 894 | −25 314 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6658 | 19 894 | −25 314 |
| Labour costs | 19 568 | 38 095 | 78 290 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 157 | 2010 | 7357 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Bestos OÜ
Overview
Bestos OÜ (registry code 16697629) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102597301).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 450 771 €, up 91,2% on the previous year (235 723 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 111% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 25 314 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 90 154 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 176 021 € and equity 3738 € (2,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 156 756 €, down 18,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8813 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 840 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.