Sigmas Capital OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 154 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 37 576 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 19 341 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 14 469 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 927 | 67 489 | 54 838 |
| Total non-current assets | 70 000 | 25 559 | 106 941 |
| Total assets | 70 927 | 93 048 | 161 779 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 55 000 | 73 711 | 65 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 126 000 |
| Total liabilities | 55 000 | 73 711 | 126 065 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 13 427 | 13 427 | 16 837 |
| Profit for the year | 13 427 | 3410 | 16 377 |
| Reserves and other equity | −13 427 | — | — |
| Total equity | 15 927 | 19 337 | 35 714 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 193 700 | 72 744 | 186 550 |
| Operating profit | 19 439 | 3354 | 13 656 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 13 685 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 427 | 3410 | 16 377 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 427 | 3410 | 16 377 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 29 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Sigmas Capital OÜ
Overview
Sigmas Capital OÜ (registry code 16703790) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is buying and selling of own real estate (EMTAK 68111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102600544).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 186 550 €, up 156% on the previous year (72 744 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 16 377 € (8,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 161 779 € and equity 35 714 € (22,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 18 154 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.