Tersus Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 235 418 € | 7 | 12 458 € |
| Q2 2026 | 175 823 € | 7 | 13 005 € |
| Q1 2026 | 92 012 € | 7 | 12 856 € |
| Q4 2025 | 58 775 € | 7 | 10 427 € |
| Q3 2025 | 112 385 € | 3 | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 78 053 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2025
| 2025 | |
|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |
| Total current assets | 57 159 |
| Total non-current assets | 82 915 |
| Total assets | 140 074 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |
| Current liabilities | 72 611 |
| Non-current liabilities | 21 973 |
| Total liabilities | 94 584 |
| Share capital | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — |
| Profit for the year | 42 990 |
| Total equity | 45 490 |
| Income statement | |
| Sales revenue | 278 962 |
| Operating profit | 43 729 |
| EBITDA | 47 924 |
| Profit before income tax | 42 990 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 42 990 |
| Labour costs | 51 804 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4195 |
| Other indicators | |
| Employees | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (07.07.2025–07.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaama 2 üksikelamu ja sauna renoveerimine · joint bid | Sihtasutus Haapsalu Neuroloogiline Rehabilitatsioonikeskus | 319 115 € | 07.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Tersus Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Tersus Ehitus OÜ (registry code 17174738) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2025 and has been registered for over a year. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102829367).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 278 962 €. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 42 990 € (15,4% of revenue). In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 139 481 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 140 074 € and equity 45 490 € (32,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 235 418 €, up 109% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 458 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1220 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.