Mittetulundusühing Eesti ArhitektuurikeskusRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 126 120 € | 21 | 23 764 € |
| Q2 2026 | 77 101 € | 9 | 23 004 € |
| Q1 2026 | 131 095 € | 9 | 24 276 € |
| Q4 2025 | 121 982 € | 11 | 27 029 € |
| Q3 2025 | 104 669 € | 11 | 25 956 € |
| Q2 2025 | 140 874 € | 11 | 24 356 € |
| Q1 2025 | 95 407 € | 10 | 30 178 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 207 239 | 283 306 | 297 093 | 243 183 | 234 283 | 230 526 | 278 721 |
| Total non-current assets | 387 962 | 328 649 | 271 780 | 137 534 | 82 992 | 38 007 | 8623 |
| Total assets | 595 201 | 611 955 | 568 873 | 380 717 | 317 275 | 268 533 | 287 344 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 56 007 | 116 127 | 119 666 | 65 770 | 70 315 | 93 757 | 123 618 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 56 007 | 116 127 | 119 666 | 65 770 | 70 315 | 93 757 | 123 618 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 147 501 | 167 344 | 169 158 | 271 598 | 288 352 | 280 273 | 245 335 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 023 | 1647 | 1492 | 2007 | 2947 | 2771 | 2112 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 489 699 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.09.2024–14.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruumiloome töötubade väljatöötamine ja läbiviimine kohalikele omavalitsustele | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 70 000 € | 14.04.2026 |
| Ringse arhitektuuri ja ehituse koolitusprogrammi väljatöötamine ja elluviimine Kliimaministeeriumile · joint bid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 119 700 € | 19.05.2025 |
| Ruumiloome koolitusprogrammi väljatöötamine ja elluviimine Regionaal- ja Põllumajandusministeeriumile | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 299 999 € | 17.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Mittetulundusühing Eesti Arhitektuurikeskus
Overview
Mittetulundusühing Eesti Arhitektuurikeskus (registry code 80273798) is an ordinary non-profit association. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is architectural activities (EMTAK 71111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101623441).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 126 120 €, up 20,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 21 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 764 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 850 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.