Mittetulundusühing Viru InstituutRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 | 1734 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | — | 1650 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | — | 1542 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | — | 3151 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 | 2668 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | — | 3496 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 2 | 911 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2473 | 1709 | 1489 | 3109 | 2639 | 2097 | 2230 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 2473 | 1709 | 1489 | 3109 | 2639 | 2097 | 2230 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1756 | 1512 | 1625 | 3049 | 2103 | 173 | 173 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1756 | 1512 | 1625 | 3049 | 2103 | 173 | 173 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 8168 | 5633 | 12 617 | 11 975 | 25 559 | 24 317 | 24 576 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Mittetulundusühing Viru Instituut
Overview
Mittetulundusühing Viru Instituut (registry code 80274409) is an ordinary non-profit association. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 93291).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees.
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1200 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.