Lääne-Viru Omavalitsuste LiitRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 24 | 69 106 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 24 | 62 476 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 17 | 65 008 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 17 | 62 774 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 18 | 63 326 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 19 | 62 327 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 19 | 68 396 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 99 019 | 133 310 | 150 346 | 182 192 | 288 151 | 1 389 572 | 654 138 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 15 480 | 64 940 | 653 578 | 616 606 | 579 648 |
| Total assets | 99 019 | 133 310 | 165 826 | 247 132 | 941 729 | 2 006 178 | 1 233 786 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 891 | 31 727 | 39 223 | 45 237 | 186 818 | 1 393 959 | 476 338 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 24 891 | 31 727 | 39 223 | 45 237 | 186 818 | 1 393 959 | 476 338 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 167 848 | 153 377 | 176 569 | 217 458 | 299 724 | 528 920 | 589 847 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 971 | 36 958 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 3 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Lääne-Viru Omavalitsuste Liit
Overview
Lääne-Viru Omavalitsuste Liit (registry code 80197361) is a kohaliku omavalitsuse üksuste liit. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is associations promoting and supporting regional/local life (EMTAK 94992).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 15 employees (14 a year earlier).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1850 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 8 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 21.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.