Teadlik Lapsevanem MTÜRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 8 | 7220 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 8 | 5736 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 8 | 7081 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 8 | 5398 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 8 | 5314 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 8 | 6343 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 8 | 5996 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1260 | 5 | 5514 | 4593 | 15 825 | 23 985 | 26 437 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 1260 | 5 | 5514 | 4593 | 15 825 | 23 985 | 26 437 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | 4271 | 4406 | 13 481 | 16 523 | 16 044 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | — | 313 | 4271 | 4406 | 13 481 | 16 523 | 16 044 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 12 620 | 2037 | 31 786 | 31 530 | 54 018 | 63 909 | 55 615 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.12.2023–19.12.2023). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tugiteenused perepõhise asendushoolduse pakkujatele 2024-2025 Sotsiaalkindlustusametile | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 1 500 000 € | 19.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Teadlik Lapsevanem MTÜ
Overview
Teadlik Lapsevanem MTÜ (registry code 80554528) is an ordinary non-profit association. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is protection of civil rights and advocacy; protection of the interests of specific population groups (EMTAK 94991).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (6 a year earlier).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 720 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.