Sihtasutus Tartumaa TurismRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 37 909 € | 24 | 74 974 € |
| Q2 2026 | 28 020 € | 26 | 70 510 € |
| Q1 2026 | 14 453 € | 22 | 74 254 € |
| Q4 2025 | 9084 € | 24 | 71 119 € |
| Q3 2025 | 10 525 € | 23 | 69 624 € |
| Q2 2025 | 10 811 € | 21 | 62 237 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1526 € | 19 | 71 268 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 127 723 | 292 049 | 184 842 | 169 823 | 297 521 | 790 986 | 760 133 |
| Total non-current assets | 58 320 | 30 124 | 8110 | 3449 | 0 | — | — |
| Total assets | 186 043 | 322 173 | 192 952 | 173 272 | 297 521 | 790 986 | 760 133 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 39 192 | 185 062 | 60 827 | 31 905 | 49 258 | 570 300 | 578 272 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 39 192 | 185 062 | 60 827 | 31 905 | 49 258 | 570 300 | 578 272 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 160 532 | 171 543 | 216 830 | 219 732 | 452 676 | 538 601 | 642 846 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 27 620 | 28 196 | 22 013 | 4661 | 3449 | 0 | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 20 | 19 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sihtasutus Tartumaa Turism
Overview
Sihtasutus Tartumaa Turism (registry code 90001701) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muu reserveerimine ja sellega seotud tegevus (EMTAK 79901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100694837).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 19 employees (20 a year earlier).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 37 909 €, up 260% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 24 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 74 974 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1990 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 5 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.