Sihtasutus Ida-Viru EttevõtluskeskusRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4552 € | 19 | 111 908 € |
| Q2 2026 | 12 958 € | 22 | 88 950 € |
| Q1 2026 | 18 800 € | 22 | 111 146 € |
| Q4 2025 | 38 529 € | 23 | 100 346 € |
| Q3 2025 | 6645 € | 21 | 114 302 € |
| Q2 2025 | 906 € | 21 | 110 415 € |
| Q1 2025 | 32 826 € | 25 | 119 213 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 618 391 | 823 085 | 768 540 | 886 484 | 701 290 | 664 308 | 894 459 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 618 391 | 823 085 | 768 540 | 886 484 | 701 290 | 664 308 | 894 459 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 533 841 | 701 091 | 642 204 | 770 625 | 569 480 | 511 366 | 698 459 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5000 |
| Total liabilities | 533 841 | 701 091 | 642 204 | 770 625 | 569 480 | 511 366 | 703 459 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 472 906 | 540 459 | 501 827 | 624 665 | 814 387 | 964 890 | 1 030 812 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 21 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 5 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Ettevõtluskeskus
Overview
Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Ettevõtluskeskus (registry code 90003367) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Kotinuka küla, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is associations promoting and supporting regional/local life (EMTAK 94992). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100908125).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 21 employees.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 4552 €, down 31,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 19 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 111 908 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3560 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 6 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.