Sihtasutus Rapla SpordirajatisedRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 107 € | 8 | 19 221 € |
| Q2 2026 | 28 112 € | 8 | 18 199 € |
| Q1 2026 | 28 065 € | 8 | 19 703 € |
| Q4 2025 | 26 363 € | 8 | 15 866 € |
| Q3 2025 | 16 618 € | 8 | 22 561 € |
| Q2 2025 | 26 252 € | 11 | 25 190 € |
| Q1 2025 | 30 075 € | 11 | 22 345 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 97 219 | 66 390 | 137 842 | 79 916 | 89 272 | 113 098 | 117 780 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 805 143 | 1 795 056 | 1 739 074 | 1 735 455 | 1 687 487 | 1 623 933 | 1 585 533 |
| Total assets | 1 902 362 | 1 861 446 | 1 876 916 | 1 815 371 | 1 776 759 | 1 737 031 | 1 703 313 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 44 022 | 38 336 | 76 571 | 40 682 | 45 599 | 44 136 | 41 229 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 44 022 | 38 336 | 76 571 | 40 682 | 45 599 | 44 136 | 41 229 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 158 819 | 148 837 | 167 169 | 172 568 | 196 727 | 208 925 | 209 244 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 99 209 | 80 800 | 86 038 | 79 443 | 91 820 | 79 577 | 79 892 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 4 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sihtasutus Rapla Spordirajatised
Overview
Sihtasutus Rapla Spordirajatised (registry code 90005047) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Rapla linn, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is spordiehitiste käitus (EMTAK 93111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101249906).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (10 a year earlier).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 18 107 €, up 9,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 221 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1580 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 5 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.