Sihtasutus Haapsalu Neuroloogiline RehabilitatsioonikeskusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 198 | 645 948 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 206 | 553 639 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 191 | 622 223 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 183 | 569 011 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 199 | 593 901 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 207 | 550 392 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 188 | 576 949 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 000 999 | 2 442 023 | 2 726 406 | 3 274 996 | 4 675 430 | 5 940 698 | 6 789 337 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 504 554 | 3 572 423 | 3 353 573 | 3 395 462 | 4 213 939 | 4 294 869 | 4 364 920 |
| Total assets | 5 505 553 | 6 014 446 | 6 079 979 | 6 670 458 | 8 889 369 | 10 235 567 | 11 154 257 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 449 552 | 745 306 | 504 400 | 616 604 | 741 561 | 888 438 | 890 142 |
| Non-current liabilities | 186 956 | 126 322 | 65 687 | 5053 | 247 118 | 168 809 | 86 504 |
| Total liabilities | 636 508 | 871 628 | 570 087 | 621 657 | 988 679 | 1 057 247 | 976 646 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | 4 343 683 | 4 878 948 | 5 943 700 | 8 253 502 | 8 475 230 | 8 575 048 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 2 860 029 | 2 957 091 | 3 299 594 | 3 686 404 | 4 552 953 | 5 248 177 | 5 619 450 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 159 522 | 185 872 | 217 908 | 213 257 | 309 913 | 309 131 | 327 061 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 139 | 138 | 160 | 163 | 170 | 178 | 181 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 9 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sihtasutus Haapsalu Neuroloogiline Rehabilitatsioonikeskus
Overview
Sihtasutus Haapsalu Neuroloogiline Rehabilitatsioonikeskus (registry code 90008123) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is taastusravi (EMTAK 86951).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 8 575 048 €, up 1,2% on the previous year (8 475 230 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). In financial year 2025 the company had 181 employees (178 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 47 376 €.
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2070 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 4 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.